Given below is details about Train Number 63503, BARDDHAMAN HATIA MEMU running between Barddhaman Junction and Hatia stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.63503, Barddhaman Hatia Memu
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance216 miles / 346 km
Run Time 10 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops48
Avg. Speed32 kmph

Departure Days From Barddhaman Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Barddhaman Hatia Memu, Train number 63503. Timing of Barddhaman Hatia Memu train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Barddhaman Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal Starts 06:35 NA Origin Daily
2. TIT Talit West Bengal 06:42 06:43 1min 7 Km Daily
3. KAN Khana Junction West Bengal 06:48 06:49 1min 13 Km Daily
4. GLI Galsi West Bengal 06:56 06:57 1min 23 Km Daily
5. PAJ Paraj West Bengal 07:02 07:03 1min 29 Km Daily
6. MNAE Mankar West Bengal 07:09 07:10 1min 37 Km Daily
7. PAN Panagarh West Bengal 07:18 07:19 1min 47 Km Daily
8. RBH Rajbandh West Bengal 07:25 07:26 1min 55 Km Daily
9. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 07:34 07:36 2min 62 Km Daily
10. OYR Waria West Bengal 07:47 07:48 1min 71 Km Daily
11. UDL Andal Junction West Bengal 08:03 08:05 2min 79 Km Daily
12. RNG Raniganj West Bengal 08:16 08:17 1min 86 Km Daily
13. KPK Kalipahari West Bengal 08:30 08:31 1min 99 Km Daily
14. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 08:45 08:53 8min 104 Km Daily
15. BCQ Barachak Junction West Bengal 08:58 08:59 1min 110 Km Daily
16. STN Sitarampur Junction West Bengal 09:04 09:05 1min 113 Km Daily
17. ULT Kulti West Bengal 09:10 09:11 1min 117 Km Daily
18. BRR Barakar West Bengal 09:16 09:17 1min 120 Km Daily
19. KMME Kumardubi Jharkhand 09:20 09:21 1min 123 Km Daily
20. MMU Mugma Jharkhand 09:25 09:26 1min 128 Km Daily
21. TNW Thapar Nagar Jharkhand 09:31 09:32 1min 133 Km Daily
22. KAO Kalubathan Jharkhand 09:37 09:38 1min 137 Km Daily
23. CAM Chhota Ambana Jharkhand 10:04 10:05 1min 146 Km Daily
24. PKA Pradhankhunta Junction Jharkhand 10:25 10:26 1min 152 Km Daily
25. DOKM Dokra Halt Jharkhand 10:31 10:32 1min 157 Km Daily
26. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 10:42 10:47 5min 162 Km Daily
27. BHN Bhuli Jharkhand 10:54 10:55 1min 166 Km Daily
28. TET Tetulmari Jharkhand 11:02 11:03 1min 171 Km Daily
29. NPJE Nichitpur Jharkhand 11:10 11:11 1min 177 Km Daily
30. MRQ Matari Jharkhand 11:17 11:18 1min 182 Km Daily
31. GMO Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Jharkhand 11:40 12:00 20min 192 Km Daily
32. TELO Telo Jharkhand 12:11 12:12 1min 201 Km Daily
33. CRP Chandrapura Junction Jharkhand 12:33 12:35 2min 209 Km Daily
34. RJB Rajabera Link Cabin Jharkhand 12:47 12:48 1min 213 Km Daily
35. TKB Tupkadih Jharkhand 12:57 12:58 1min 217 Km Daily
36. BKSC Bokaro Steel City Jharkhand 13:05 13:10 5min 224 Km Daily
37. RDF Radhagaon Jharkhand 13:20 13:21 1min 231 Km Daily
38. PNW Pundag Jharkhand 13:32 13:33 1min 241 Km Daily
39. KSX Kotshila Junction West Bengal 14:12 14:13 1min 253 Km Daily
40. JAA Jhalida West Bengal 14:27 14:28 1min 264 Km Daily
41. THO Tulin West Bengal 14:39 14:40 1min 272 Km Daily
42. MURI Muri Junction Jharkhand 14:50 14:55 5min 276 Km Daily
43. SLF Silli Jharkhand 15:04 15:05 1min 283 Km Daily
44. KITA Kita Jharkhand 15:14 15:15 1min 291 Km Daily
45. GATD Gautamdhara Jharkhand 15:34 15:35 1min 306 Km Daily
46. GAG Gangaghat Jharkhand 15:54 15:55 1min 321 Km Daily
47. TIS Tatisilwai Jharkhand 16:06 16:07 1min 329 Km Daily
48. NKM Namkom Jharkhand 16:14 16:15 1min 335 Km Daily
49. RNC Ranchi Junction Jharkhand 16:30 16:35 5min 339 Km Daily
50. HTE Hatia Jharkhand 17:30 Ends 346 Km Daily

Barddhaman Junction to Hatia - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 63503, Barddhaman Hatia Memu. This train operates between Barddhaman Junction and Hatia. Map also shows all the stations where Barddhaman Hatia Memu stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Barddhaman Junction and Hatia is 216 miles or 346 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Hatia to Barddhaman Junction

Train No. 63503, Barddhaman Hatia Memu BWN to HTE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 63503, BARDDHAMAN HATIA MEMU. Details about the BARDDHAMAN HATIA MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • For the convenience of the Passengers, Train No:63503 Barddhaman-Hatia MEMU passenger will leave Barddhaman at 06:35 hrs. w.e.f. 06.01.2021 to reach Hatia at 17:30 hrs. and Train No:63504 Hatia-Barddhaman MEMU passenger will leave Hatia at 08:10 hrs w.e.f. 07.01.2021 to reach Barddhaman at 20:30 hrs . [1]

References

  • Restoration of MEMU