Given below is details about Train Number 55347, BAREILLY CITY LAL KUAN PASSENGER running between Bareilly City and Lal Kuan Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.55347, Bareilly City Lal Kuan Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance51 miles / 82 km
Run Time 2 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops8
Avg. Speed31 kmph

Departure Days From Bareilly City Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bareilly City Lal Kuan Passenger, Train number 55347. Timing of Bareilly City Lal Kuan Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bareilly City

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BC Bareilly City Uttar Pradesh Starts 10:05 NA Origin Daily
2. IZN Izzatnagar Uttar Pradesh 10:20 10:22 2min 5 Km Daily
3. BPR Bhojipura Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:44 10:49 5min 17 Km Daily
4. AMA Atamanda Uttar Pradesh 10:55 10:56 1min 25 Km Daily
5. DRN Deoranian Uttar Pradesh 11:08 11:10 2min 32 Km Daily
6. RR Richha Road Uttar Pradesh 11:21 11:22 1min 41 Km Daily
7. BHI Baheri Uttar Pradesh 11:38 11:42 4min 49 Km Daily
8. KHH Kichha Uttar Pradesh 11:59 12:02 3min 64 Km Daily
9. PBW Pantnagar Uttarakhand 12:17 12:19 2min 75 Km Daily
10. LKU Lal Kuan Junction Uttarakhand 12:45 Ends 82 Km Daily

Bareilly City to Lal Kuan Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 55347, Bareilly City Lal Kuan Passenger. This train operates between Bareilly City and Lal Kuan Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bareilly City Lal Kuan Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bareilly City and Lal Kuan Junction is 51 miles or 82 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bareilly City to Lal Kuan Junction
Return Trains from Lal Kuan Junction to Bareilly City

Train No. 55347, Bareilly City Lal Kuan Passenger BC to LKU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 55347, BAREILLY CITY LAL KUAN PASSENGER. Details about the BAREILLY CITY LAL KUAN PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.