Given below is details about Train Number 54378, BAREILLY - PRAYAG PASSENGER running between Bareilly and Prayag stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.54378, Bareilly - Prayag Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance268 miles / 429 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops59
Avg. Speed26 kmph

Departure Days From Bareilly Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bareilly - Prayag Passenger, Train number 54378. Timing of Bareilly - Prayag Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bareilly

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Bareilly (BE)
Uttar Pradesh
Origin NA 07:15 NA Daily
Bareilly Cantt (BRYC)
Uttar Pradesh
3 Km 07:22 07:23 1min Daily
Rasuriya (RYS)
Uttar Pradesh
10 Km 07:32 07:33 1min Daily
Pitambarpur (PMR)
Uttar Pradesh
20 Km 07:42 07:44 2min Daily
Tisua (TSA)
Uttar Pradesh
28 Km 07:55 07:56 1min Daily
Bilpur (BLPU)
Uttar Pradesh
36 Km 08:04 08:06 2min Daily
Miranpur Katra (MK)
Uttar Pradesh
42 Km 08:15 08:17 2min Daily
Tilhar (TLH)
Uttar Pradesh
52 Km 08:27 08:29 2min Daily
Bahadurpur Halt (BHDH)
Uttar Pradesh
59 Km 08:37 08:38 1min Daily
Banthra (BTRA)
Uttar Pradesh
62 Km 08:44 08:45 1min Daily
Shahjehanpur (SPN)
Uttar Pradesh
71 Km 09:00 09:05 5min Daily
Shahjahanpur Court (SXK)
Uttar Pradesh
72 Km 09:08 09:09 1min Daily
Roza Junction (ROZA)
Uttar Pradesh
78 Km 09:17 09:19 2min Daily
Kahiliya (KH)
Uttar Pradesh
86 Km 09:35 09:36 1min Daily
Algawan (AIG)
Uttar Pradesh
95 Km 09:45 09:46 1min Daily
Anjhi Shahabad (AJI)
Uttar Pradesh
101 Km 09:53 09:55 2min Daily
Sharma (SHRM)
Uttar Pradesh
107 Km 10:03 10:04 1min Daily
Todarpur (TDP)
Uttar Pradesh
109 Km 10:10 10:11 1min Daily
Behtagokul (BEG)
Uttar Pradesh
116 Km 10:19 10:21 2min Daily
Kaurha (KUF)
Uttar Pradesh
125 Km 10:31 10:33 2min Daily
Hardoi (HRI)
Uttar Pradesh
133 Km 10:40 10:45 5min Daily
Karna (KAR)
Uttar Pradesh
143 Km 11:03 11:05 2min Daily
Masit (MST)
Uttar Pradesh
151 Km 11:14 11:16 2min Daily
Baghauli (BGH)
Uttar Pradesh
158 Km 11:25 11:27 2min Daily
Balamu Junction (BLM)
Uttar Pradesh
166 Km 11:43 11:45 2min Daily
Dalelnagar (DLQ)
Uttar Pradesh
175 Km 11:55 11:57 2min Daily
Umar Tali (UTA)
Uttar Pradesh
181 Km 12:05 12:07 2min Daily
Sandila (SAN)
Uttar Pradesh
187 Km 12:13 12:17 4min Daily
Rahimabad (RBD)
Uttar Pradesh
198 Km 12:31 12:33 2min Daily
Dilawarnagar (DIL)
Uttar Pradesh
205 Km 12:42 12:44 2min Daily
Malihabad (MLD)
Uttar Pradesh
211 Km 12:52 12:54 2min Daily
Kakori (KKJ)
Uttar Pradesh
221 Km 13:08 13:10 2min Daily
Alamnagar (AMG)
Uttar Pradesh
229 Km 14:23 14:25 2min Daily
Lucknow (LKO)
Uttar Pradesh
235 Km 14:45 15:15 30min Daily
Dilkusha Cabin (LBH)
Uttar Pradesh
239 Km 15:25 15:26 1min Daily
Block Hut A (BHAW)
Uttar Pradesh
242 Km 15:36 15:37 1min Daily
Utrahtia (UTR)
Uttar Pradesh
247 Km 15:45 15:47 2min Daily
Mohanlalganj (MLJ)
Uttar Pradesh
256 Km 16:13 16:14 1min Daily
Kankaha (KKAH)
Uttar Pradesh
264 Km 16:22 16:23 1min Daily
Nigohan (NHN)
Uttar Pradesh
271 Km 16:31 16:32 1min Daily
Shrirajnagar (SAGR)
Uttar Pradesh
277 Km 16:39 16:40 1min Daily
Bachhrawan (BCN)
Uttar Pradesh
282 Km 16:47 16:48 1min Daily
Kuneanganj (KVG)
Uttar Pradesh
292 Km 16:57 16:58 1min Daily
Harchandpur (HCP)
Uttar Pradesh
298 Km 17:05 17:06 1min Daily
Gangaganj (GANG)
Uttar Pradesh
305 Km 17:14 17:15 1min Daily
Rae Bareli Junction (RBL)
Uttar Pradesh
313 Km 19:00 19:05 5min Daily
Daryapur (DYP)
Uttar Pradesh
319 Km 19:16 19:18 2min Daily
Lachhmanpur (LMN)
Uttar Pradesh
334 Km 20:20 20:21 1min Daily
Ramachandrapur (RCP)
Uttar Pradesh
341 Km 20:38 20:39 1min Daily
Unchahar Junction (UCR)
Uttar Pradesh
351 Km 20:54 20:55 1min Daily
Arkha (ARKA)
Uttar Pradesh
353 Km 21:04 21:05 1min Daily
Pariawan Kalakankar Road (PQN)
Uttar Pradesh
362 Km 21:19 21:20 1min Daily
Garhi Manikpur (GRMR)
Uttar Pradesh
369 Km 21:31 21:32 1min Daily
Kundaharnamganj (KHNM)
Uttar Pradesh
380 Km 21:46 21:47 1min Daily
Bhadri (BHDR)
Uttar Pradesh
388 Km 22:02 22:03 1min Daily
Lalgopalganj (LGO)
Uttar Pradesh
395 Km 22:18 22:19 1min Daily
Ram Chaura Road (RMC)
Uttar Pradesh
402 Km 22:31 22:32 1min Daily
Atrampur (ARP)
Uttar Pradesh
409 Km 22:42 22:43 1min Daily
Sarai Gopal (SPGL)
Uttar Pradesh
418 Km 22:55 22:56 1min Daily
Phaphamau Junction (PFM)
Uttar Pradesh
423 Km 23:16 23:17 1min Daily
Prayag (PRG)
Uttar Pradesh
429 Km 23:35 Destination Daily

Bareilly to Prayag - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 54378, Bareilly - Prayag Passenger. This train operates between Bareilly and Prayag. Map also shows all the stations where Bareilly - Prayag Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bareilly and Prayag is 268 miles or 429 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bareilly to Prayag
Return Trains from Prayag to Bareilly

Train No. 54378, Bareilly - Prayag Passenger BE to PRG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 54378, BAREILLY - PRAYAG PASSENGER. Details about the BAREILLY - PRAYAG PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.