Given below is details about Train Number 05083, BARHNI GONDA MELA SPECIAL PASSENGER running between Chhapra Junction and Farrukhabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.05083, Barhni gonda Mela Special Passenger
ScheduleTue, Wed & Sat
TypeHoliday Special
Distance429 miles / 686 km
Run Time 18 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops31
Avg. Speed37 kmph

Departure Days From Chhapra Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Barhni gonda Mela Special Passenger, Train number 05083. Timing of Barhni gonda Mela Special Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhapra Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar Starts 18:00 NA Origin Tu, We & Sa
2. GTST Gautamsthan Bihar 18:10 18:11 1min 9 Km Tu, We & Sa
3. MHT Manjhi Bihar 18:19 18:20 1min 16 Km Tu, We & Sa
4. SIP Suraimanpur Uttar Pradesh 18:33 18:35 2min 28 Km Tu, We & Sa
5. ROI Reoti Uttar Pradesh 18:47 18:49 2min 39 Km Tu, We & Sa
6. STW Sahatwar Uttar Pradesh 19:00 19:02 2min 47 Km Tu, We & Sa
7. BUI Ballia Uttar Pradesh 19:28 19:33 5min 65 Km Tu, We & Sa
8. CHR Chilkahar Uttar Pradesh 20:06 20:08 2min 86 Km Tu, We & Sa
9. RSR Rasra Uttar Pradesh 20:23 20:25 2min 98 Km Tu, We & Sa
10. RTP Ratanpura Uttar Pradesh 20:44 20:46 2min 111 Km Tu, We & Sa
11. IAA Indara Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:13 21:15 2min 126 Km Tu, We & Sa
12. MAU Mau Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:30 21:35 5min 134 Km Tu, We & Sa
13. MMA Muhammadabad Uttar Pradesh 22:06 22:08 2min 156 Km Tu, We & Sa
14. SAA Sathiaon Uttar Pradesh 22:28 22:30 2min 165 Km Tu, We & Sa
15. AMH Azamgarh Uttar Pradesh 22:45 22:50 5min 177 Km Tu, We & Sa
16. SMZ Sarai Mir Uttar Pradesh 23:18 23:20 2min 203 Km Tu, We & Sa
17. KRND Khorason Road Uttar Pradesh 23:33 23:35 2min 212 Km Tu, We & Sa
18. SHG Shahganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:40 01:05 25min 234 Km Su, We & Th
19. ABP Akbarpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:06 02:08 2min 278 Km Su, We & Th
20. GGJ Goshainganj Uttar Pradesh 02:27 02:28 1min 300 Km Su, We & Th
21. AY Ayodhya Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:56 02:58 2min 332 Km Su, We & Th
22. FD Faizabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:20 03:25 5min 339 Km Su, We & Th
23. RDL Rudauli Uttar Pradesh 04:28 04:30 2min 377 Km Su, We & Th
24. DYD Daryabad Uttar Pradesh 05:05 05:07 2min 400 Km Su, We & Th
25. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:04 06:06 2min 438 Km Su, We & Th
26. BNZ Badshahnagar Uttar Pradesh 06:50 06:53 3min 463 Km Su, We & Th
27. LC Lucknow City Uttar Pradesh 07:11 07:13 2min 469 Km Su, We & Th
28. ASH Aishbagh Uttar Pradesh 07:30 07:40 10min 471 Km Su, We & Th
29. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:38 08:40 2min 530 Km Su, We & Th
30. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 09:15 09:25 10min 547 Km Su, We & Th
31. CPA Kanpur Anwarganj Uttar Pradesh 09:40 09:45 5min 550 Km Su, We & Th
32. KJN Kannauj Uttar Pradesh 10:49 10:51 2min 627 Km Su, We & Th
33. FBD Farrukhabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:20 Ends 686 Km Su, We & Th

Chhapra Junction to Farrukhabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05083, Barhni gonda Mela Special Passenger. This train operates between Chhapra Junction and Farrukhabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Barhni gonda Mela Special Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhapra Junction and Farrukhabad Junction is 429 miles or 686 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chhapra Junction to Farrukhabad Junction
Return Trains from Farrukhabad Junction to Chhapra Junction

Train No. 05083, Barhni gonda Mela Special Passenger CPR to FBD

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05083, BARHNI GONDA MELA SPECIAL PASSENGER. Details about the BARHNI GONDA MELA SPECIAL PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.