Given below is details about Train Number 03556, BARKAKANA ASANSOL MEMU PASSENGER SPECIAL running between Barkakana Junction and Asansol Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.03556, Barkakana Asansol MEMU Passenger Special
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance118 miles / 188 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s)
Stops34
Avg. Speed31 kmph

Departure Days From Barkakana Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Barkakana Asansol MEMU Passenger Special, Train number 03556. Timing of Barkakana Asansol MEMU Passenger Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Barkakana Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BRKA Barkakana Junction Jharkhand Starts 03:50 NA Origin Daily
2. ARGD Arigada Jharkhand 03:59 04:00 1min 4 Km Daily
3. RRME Ranchi Road Jharkhand 04:07 04:09 2min 9 Km Daily
4. DIWR Digwar Halt Jharkhand 04:15 04:16 1min 14 Km Daily
5. KMHT Karmahat Jharkhand 04:21 04:22 1min 17 Km Daily
6. CNPR Chainpur Jharkhand 04:28 04:29 1min 21 Km Daily
7. JGBR Jogeshwar Bihar Jharkhand 04:35 04:36 1min 26 Km Daily
8. DNEA Danea Jharkhand 04:43 04:44 1min 34 Km Daily
9. DMBR Dumri Bihar Jharkhand 04:53 04:54 1min 45 Km Daily
10. GMIA Gumia Jharkhand 05:04 05:05 1min 52 Km Daily
11. BKRO Bokaro Thermal Jharkhand 05:11 05:12 1min 58 Km Daily
12. JAN Jarangdih Jharkhand 05:18 05:19 1min 64 Km Daily
13. BRMO Bermo Jharkhand 05:23 05:24 1min 67 Km Daily
14. AMLO Amlo Jharkhand 05:28 05:29 1min 70 Km Daily
15. PUS Phusro Jharkhand 05:33 05:34 1min 72 Km Daily
16. BHME Bhandaridah Jharkhand 05:39 05:40 1min 77 Km Daily
17. CRP Chandrapura Junction Jharkhand 05:54 05:56 2min 84 Km Daily
18. TELO Telo Jharkhand 06:06 06:07 1min 92 Km Daily
19. GMO Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Jharkhand 07:20 07:35 15min 101 Km Daily
20. MRQ Matari Jharkhand 07:47 07:48 1min 111 Km Daily
21. NPJE Nichitpur Jharkhand 07:54 07:55 1min 116 Km Daily
22. TET Tetulmari Jharkhand 08:01 08:02 1min 121 Km Daily
23. BHN Bhuli Jharkhand 08:08 08:09 1min 127 Km Daily
24. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 08:20 08:25 5min 131 Km Daily
25. DOKM Dokra Halt Jharkhand 08:33 08:34 1min 136 Km Daily
26. PKA Pradhankhunta Junction Jharkhand 08:43 08:44 1min 140 Km Daily
27. CAM Chhota Ambana Jharkhand 08:50 08:51 1min 146 Km Daily
28. KAO Kalubathan Jharkhand 09:00 09:01 1min 155 Km Daily
29. TNW Thapar Nagar Jharkhand 09:06 09:07 1min 160 Km Daily
30. MMU Mugma Jharkhand 09:12 09:13 1min 165 Km Daily
31. KMME Kumardubi Jharkhand 09:17 09:18 1min 170 Km Daily
32. BRR Barakar West Bengal 09:22 09:23 1min 172 Km Daily
33. ULT Kulti West Bengal 09:27 09:28 1min 175 Km Daily
34. STN Sitarampur Junction West Bengal 09:34 09:35 1min 179 Km Daily
35. BCQ Barachak Junction West Bengal 09:40 09:41 1min 183 Km Daily
36. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 09:55 Ends 188 Km Daily

Barkakana Junction to Asansol Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 03556, Barkakana Asansol MEMU Passenger Special. This train operates between Barkakana Junction and Asansol Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Barkakana Asansol MEMU Passenger Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Barkakana Junction and Asansol Junction is 118 miles or 188 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Barkakana Junction to Asansol Junction
Return Trains from Asansol Junction to Barkakana Junction

Train No. 03556, Barkakana Asansol MEMU Passenger Special BRKA to ASN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 03556, BARKAKANA ASANSOL MEMU PASSENGER SPECIAL. Details about the BARKAKANA ASANSOL MEMU PASSENGER SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.