Given below is details about Train Number 02324, BARMER HOWRAH SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Barmer and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02324, Barmer Howrah Super Fast Festival Special
ScheduleWed
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1422 miles / 2275 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 13 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Barmer Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Barmer Howrah Super Fast Festival Special, Train number 02324. Timing of Barmer Howrah Super Fast Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Barmer

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BME Barmer Rajasthan Starts 15:55 NA Origin We
2. BLT Balotra Rajasthan 17:12 17:17 5min 96 Km We
3. SMR Samdari Junction Rajasthan 17:50 17:55 5min 129 Km We
4. JU Jodhpur Junction Rajasthan 19:20 19:40 20min 209 Km We
5. CTKT Choti Khatu Rajasthan 22:44 22:46 2min 388 Km We
6. DIA Didwana Rajasthan 23:51 23:54 3min 424 Km We
7. LAU Ladnun Rajasthan 00:17 00:20 3min 455 Km Th
8. SUJH Sujangarh Rajasthan 00:30 00:33 3min 465 Km Th
9. RTGH Ratangarh Junction Rajasthan 01:30 01:35 5min 510 Km Th
10. CUR Churu Junction Rajasthan 02:15 02:25 10min 553 Km Th
11. SDLP Sadulpur Junction Rajasthan 03:20 03:25 5min 611 Km Th
12. RE Rewari Junction Haryana 05:59 06:01 2min 752 Km Th
13. DLI Delhi Junction Delhi 07:30 07:55 25min 835 Km Th
14. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 13:55 14:05 10min 1267 Km Th
15. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:40 16:50 10min 1462 Km Th
16. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:28 19:38 10min 1615 Km Th
17. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 22:05 22:10 5min 1818 Km Th
18. KQR Koderma Junction Jharkhand 23:27 23:29 2min 1895 Km Th
19. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 01:15 01:20 5min 2018 Km Fr
20. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 02:25 02:30 5min 2076 Km Fr
21. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 05:50 Ends 2275 Km Fr

Barmer to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02324, Barmer Howrah Super Fast Festival Special. This train operates between Barmer and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Barmer Howrah Super Fast Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Barmer and Howrah Junction is 1422 miles or 2275 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Barmer

Train No. 02324, Barmer Howrah Super Fast Festival Special BME to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02324, BARMER HOWRAH SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the BARMER HOWRAH SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • To clear the rush of passengers, Train No:02324 Barmer – Howrah Special which was notified to run upto 03.02.2021 on Wednesdays is extended upto 31.03.2021 [1]

References

  • Extension of Train