Given below is details about Train Number 04888, BARMER RISHIKESH FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Barmer and Rishikesh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.04888, Barmer Rishikesh Festival Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance745 miles / 1192 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops34
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Barmer Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Barmer Rishikesh Festival Special, Train number 04888. Timing of Barmer Rishikesh Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Barmer

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BME Barmer Rajasthan Starts 07:25 NA Origin Daily
2. BUT Baytu Rajasthan 08:02 08:04 2min 46 Km Daily
3. BLT Balotra Rajasthan 08:43 08:48 5min 96 Km Daily
4. SMR Samdari Junction Rajasthan 09:20 09:25 5min 129 Km Daily
5. JU Jodhpur Junction Rajasthan 10:50 11:05 15min 209 Km Daily
6. PPR Pipar Road Junction Rajasthan 11:40 11:42 2min 256 Km Daily
7. MTD Merta Road Junction Rajasthan 12:31 12:36 5min 313 Km Daily
8. NGO Nagaur Rajasthan 13:21 13:26 5min 371 Km Daily
9. NOK Nokha Rajasthan 14:52 14:54 2min 422 Km Daily
10. BKN Bikaner Junction Rajasthan 16:15 16:55 40min 486 Km Daily
11. LGH Lalgarh Junction Rajasthan 17:11 17:13 2min 490 Km Daily
12. LKS Lunkaransar Rajasthan 18:12 18:14 2min 566 Km Daily
13. MHJ Mahajan Rajasthan 18:44 18:46 2min 605 Km Daily
14. SOG Suratgarh Junction Rajasthan 20:00 20:05 5min 667 Km Daily
15. PGK Pilibanga Rajasthan 20:28 20:30 2min 692 Km Daily
16. HMH Hanumangarh Junction Rajasthan 21:10 21:15 5min 717 Km Daily
17. SGRA Sangaria Rajasthan 21:38 21:40 2min 744 Km Daily
18. MBY Mandi Dabwali Haryana 22:08 22:10 2min 774 Km Daily
19. BTI Bathinda Junction Punjab 23:20 23:45 25min 811 Km Daily
20. BCU Bhuchchu Punjab 23:59 00:01 2min 828 Km Daily
21. PUL Rampura Phul Punjab 00:13 00:15 2min 843 Km Daily
22. BNN Barnala Punjab 00:42 00:44 2min 875 Km Daily
23. DUI Dhuri Junction Punjab 01:20 01:25 5min 906 Km Daily
24. NBA Nabha Punjab 01:53 01:55 2min 933 Km Daily
25. PTA Patiala Punjab 02:26 02:28 2min 959 Km Daily
26. RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab 03:06 03:08 2min 984 Km Daily
27. UBC Ambala City Haryana 03:23 03:25 2min 1004 Km Daily
28. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 03:45 03:59 14min 1012 Km Daily
29. YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhri Haryana 05:08 05:10 2min 1063 Km Daily
30. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:55 06:10 15min 1093 Km Daily
31. RK Roorkee Uttarakhand 06:39 06:44 5min 1128 Km Daily
32. JWP Jwalapur Uttarakhand 07:27 07:29 2min 1165 Km Daily
33. HW Haridwar Uttarakhand 07:50 08:10 20min 1169 Km Daily
34. MOTC Motichur Uttarakhand 08:20 08:22 2min 1174 Km Daily
35. RWL Raiwala Junction Uttarakhand 08:55 08:57 2min 1180 Km Daily
36. RKSH Rishikesh Uttarakhand 09:40 Ends 1192 Km Daily

Barmer to Rishikesh - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 04888, Barmer Rishikesh Festival Special. This train operates between Barmer and Rishikesh. Map also shows all the stations where Barmer Rishikesh Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Barmer and Rishikesh is 745 miles or 1192 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Rishikesh to Barmer

Train No. 04888, Barmer Rishikesh Festival Special BME to RKSH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 04888, BARMER RISHIKESH FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the BARMER RISHIKESH FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.