Given below is details about Train Number 07307, BASAVA EXPRESS SPECIAL running between Mysuru City Junction and Bagalkot stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension South Western railway has decided to extend the service of Train No:07307 Mysuru - Bagalkot Daily Mail/Exp special Daily from 30.03.2021 upto 30.06.2021 with the revised composition of 1 ACCW, 2 ACCN, 9 GSCN, S GS, 2 SLR=19Coaches [1]
  • Cancellation |Due to poor Occupancy, Railways have decided to Cancel Train No:07307 Mysuru – Bagalkot Jn. special from 30.4.2021 Until further advice [2]
  • Cancellation Due to poor occupancy Train No:07307 Mysuru – Bagalkot Express Special will be cancelled from Mysuru with effect from 30.04.2021 to until further advice. [3]
Train No.07307, Basava Express Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance621 miles / 994 km
Run Time 21 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops32
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Mysuru City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Basava Express Special, Train number 07307. Timing of Basava Express Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mysuru City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MYS Mysuru City Junction Karnataka Starts 13:30 NA Origin Daily
2. PANP Pandavapura Karnataka 13:49 13:50 1min 20 Km Daily
3. MYA Mandya Karnataka 14:08 14:10 2min 45 Km Daily
4. MAD Maddur Karnataka 14:29 14:30 1min 65 Km Daily
5. CPT Channapatna Karnataka 14:44 14:45 1min 83 Km Daily
6. RMGM Ramanagaram Karnataka 14:58 15:00 2min 94 Km Daily
7. BID Bidadi Karnataka 15:14 15:15 1min 109 Km Daily
8. KGI Kengeri Karnataka 15:38 15:40 2min 126 Km Daily
9. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 16:30 17:00 30min 138 Km Daily
10. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 17:20 17:35 15min 144 Km Daily
11. YNK Yelahanka Junction Karnataka 17:53 17:55 2min 147 Km Daily
12. DBU Dodballapur Karnataka 18:09 18:10 1min 167 Km Daily
13. GBD Gauribidanur Karnataka 18:54 18:55 1min 206 Km Daily
14. HUP Hindupur Andhra Pradesh 19:18 19:20 2min 230 Km Daily
15. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:05 21:10 5min 309 Km Daily
16. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 21:53 21:54 1min 342 Km Daily
17. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 23:15 23:20 5min 410 Km Daily
18. AD Adoni Andhra Pradesh 00:09 00:10 1min 462 Km Daily
19. MALM Mantralayam Road Andhra Pradesh 00:44 00:45 1min 503 Km Daily
20. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 01:13 01:15 2min 531 Km Daily
21. YG Yadgir Karnataka 02:19 02:20 1min 599 Km Daily
22. NW Nalwar Karnataka 02:40 02:41 1min 625 Km Daily
23. WADI Wadi Junction Karnataka 03:05 03:10 5min 638 Km Daily
24. SDB Shahabad Karnataka 03:24 03:25 1min 649 Km Daily
25. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 03:50 03:55 5min 675 Km Daily
26. GUR Ganagapur Road Karnataka 04:19 04:20 1min 702 Km Daily
27. DUD Dudhani Maharashtra 04:38 04:40 2min 725 Km Daily
28. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 06:25 06:35 10min 788 Km Daily
29. HG Hotgi Junction Maharashtra 06:58 07:00 2min 803 Km Daily
30. IDR Indi Road Karnataka 07:39 07:40 1min 846 Km Daily
31. BJP Vijayapura Karnataka 08:40 08:45 5min 897 Km Daily
32. BSRX Basavana  Bagewadi Road Karnataka 09:29 09:30 1min 941 Km Daily
33. LMT Almatti Karnataka 09:49 09:50 1min 959 Km Daily
34. BGK Bagalkot Karnataka 11:10 Ends 994 Km Daily

Mysuru City Junction to Bagalkot - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 07307, Basava Express Special. This train operates between Mysuru City Junction and Bagalkot. Map also shows all the stations where Basava Express Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mysuru City Junction and Bagalkot is 621 miles or 994 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mysuru City Junction to Bagalkot
Return Trains from Bagalkot to Mysuru City Junction

Train No. 07307, Basava Express Special MYS to BGK

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 07307, BASAVA EXPRESS SPECIAL. Details about the BASAVA EXPRESS SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • As per revised timing Train No:07307 will depart from Mysore at 13:30 hrs and arrive Bagalkot at 11:10 hrs from 29.12.2020 [4]
  • Due to kisan agitation Train No:07307 Mysore – Bagalkot Express Special journey commencing wef 07.12.2020 to 16.12.2020 has withdrawn stoppage at Nimbal station. [5]

References

  • Extension of Trains
  • Trains Cancelled Due to Poor Occupancy
  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Revised Timings of Train
  • Withdrawal of stoppages