Given below is details about Train Number 07308, BASAVA EXPRESS SPECIAL running between Bagalkot and Mysuru City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension South Western railway has decided to extend the service of Train No:07308 Bagalkot - Mysuru Daily Mail/Exp special Daily from 31.03.2021 upto 01.07.2021 with the revised composition of 1 ACCW, 2 ACCN, 9 GSCN, S GS, 2 SLR=19Coaches [1]
  • Cancellation |Due to poor Occupancy, Railways have decided to Cancel Train No:07308 Bagalkot Jn. – Mysuru special from 1.5.2021 Until further advice [2]
  • Cancellation Due to poor occupancy Train No:07308 Bagalkot – Mysuru Express Special will be cancelled from Bagalkot with effect from 01.05.2021 to until further advice. [3]
Train No.07308, Basava Express Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance626 miles / 1002 km
Run Time 23 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops31
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Bagalkot Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Basava Express Special, Train number 07308. Timing of Basava Express Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bagalkot

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BGK Bagalkot Karnataka Starts 14:30 NA Origin Daily
2. LMT Almatti Karnataka 15:03 15:04 1min 35 Km Daily
3. BSRX Basavana  Bagewadi Road Karnataka 15:21 15:22 1min 53 Km Daily
4. BJP Vijayapura Karnataka 16:25 16:30 5min 97 Km Daily
5. IDR Indi Road Karnataka 17:14 17:15 1min 147 Km Daily
6. HG Hotgi Junction Maharashtra 18:28 18:30 2min 191 Km Daily
7. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 19:15 19:30 15min 206 Km Daily
8. DUD Dudhani Maharashtra 20:23 20:25 2min 269 Km Daily
9. GUR Ganagapur Road Karnataka 20:44 20:45 1min 292 Km Daily
10. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 21:10 21:15 5min 319 Km Daily
11. SDB Shahabad Karnataka 21:52 21:53 1min 345 Km Daily
12. WADI Wadi Junction Karnataka 22:35 22:40 5min 355 Km Daily
13. NW Nalwar Karnataka 23:04 23:05 1min 369 Km Daily
14. YG Yadgir Karnataka 23:19 23:20 1min 394 Km Daily
15. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 00:19 00:20 1min 463 Km Daily
16. MALM Mantralayam Road Andhra Pradesh 00:39 00:40 1min 492 Km Daily
17. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:10 02:15 5min 585 Km Daily
18. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 03:48 03:50 2min 653 Km Daily
19. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:28 05:30 2min 686 Km Daily
20. HUP Hindupur Andhra Pradesh 07:19 07:20 1min 765 Km Daily
21. GBD Gauribidanur Karnataka 07:44 07:45 1min 788 Km Daily
22. DBU Dodballapur Karnataka 08:32 08:34 2min 827 Km Daily
23. YNK Yelahanka Junction Karnataka 09:18 09:20 2min 848 Km Daily
24. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 10:10 10:20 10min 858 Km Daily
25. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 10:45 11:05 20min 863 Km Daily
26. KGI Kengeri Karnataka 11:24 11:25 1min 876 Km Daily
27. BID Bidadi Karnataka 11:39 11:40 1min 893 Km Daily
28. RMGM Ramanagaram Karnataka 11:52 11:53 1min 908 Km Daily
29. CPT Channapatna Karnataka 12:02 12:03 1min 919 Km Daily
30. MAD Maddur Karnataka 12:18 12:19 1min 937 Km Daily
31. MYA Mandya Karnataka 12:29 12:30 1min 956 Km Daily
32. PANP Pandavapura Karnataka 12:59 13:00 1min 982 Km Daily
33. MYS Mysuru City Junction Karnataka 13:50 Ends 1002 Km Daily

Bagalkot to Mysuru City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 07308, Basava Express Special. This train operates between Bagalkot and Mysuru City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Basava Express Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bagalkot and Mysuru City Junction is 626 miles or 1002 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bagalkot to Mysuru City Junction
Return Trains from Mysuru City Junction to Bagalkot

Train No. 07308, Basava Express Special BGK to MYS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 07308, BASAVA EXPRESS SPECIAL. Details about the BASAVA EXPRESS SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to Pre - Non Interlocking / Non Interlocking Work, Train No:07308 Bagalkot – Mysuru Express Special commencing journey from Bagalkot o­n 17.02.2021. will withdrawn stopage at Yelahanka [4]
  • Train No:07308 Bagalkot – Mysuru Express Special commencing journey from Bagalkot o­n 09.02.2021 will be regulated 90 minutes at enroute. [5]
  • As per revised timing Train No:07308 will depart from Bagalkot at 14:30 hrs and arrive Mysore at 13:50 hrs from 29.12.2020 [6]
  • Due to kisan agitation Train No:07308 Bagalkot – Mysore Express Special journey commencing wef 08.12.2020 to 17.12.2020 has withdrawn stoppage at Nimbal, Adoni stations [7]

References

  • Extension of Trains
  • Trains Cancelled Due to Poor Occupancy
  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Withdrawn of Stoppage
  • Regulation of Train
  • Revised Timings of Train
  • Withdrawal of stoppages