Given below is details about Train Number 05106, BASTI GORAKHPUR INTERCITY SPECIAL running between Nautanwa and Chhapra Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.05106, Basti Gorakhpur Intercity Special
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypeHoliday Special
Distance163 miles / 261 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed39 kmph

Departure Days From Nautanwa Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Basti Gorakhpur Intercity Special, Train number 05106. Timing of Basti Gorakhpur Intercity Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nautanwa

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NTV Nautanwa Uttar Pradesh Starts 15:00 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. LIR Lachmipur Uttar Pradesh 15:19 15:21 2min 19 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. ANDN Anand Nagar Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:45 15:50 5min 40 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. PJ Peppeganj Uttar Pradesh 16:08 16:10 2min 59 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:05 17:20 15min 81 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. GKC Gorakhpur Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 17:33 17:35 2min 85 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. KHM Kusmhi Uttar Pradesh 17:47 17:48 1min 95 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. SANR Sardarnagar Uttar Pradesh 17:59 18:00 1min 101 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
9. CC Chauri Chaura Uttar Pradesh 18:07 18:08 1min 106 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
10. GB Gauri Bazar Uttar Pradesh 18:19 18:20 1min 116 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
11. DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh 18:35 18:37 2min 131 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
12. NRA Nunkhar Uttar Pradesh 18:52 18:53 1min 145 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
13. BTT Bhatni Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:05 19:08 3min 152 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
14. BHTR Bhatpar Rani Uttar Pradesh 19:22 19:24 2min 165 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
15. BTK Bankata Uttar Pradesh 19:33 19:34 1min 173 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
16. MW Mairwa Bihar 19:40 19:41 1min 179 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
17. SV Siwan Junction Bihar 20:00 20:05 5min 201 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
18. DDA Duraundha Junction Bihar 20:22 20:23 1min 218 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
19. CW Chainwa Bihar 20:32 20:33 1min 226 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
20. EKMA Ekma Bihar 20:42 20:43 1min 234 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
21. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 21:40 Ends 261 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa

Nautanwa to Chhapra Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05106, Basti Gorakhpur Intercity Special. This train operates between Nautanwa and Chhapra Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Basti Gorakhpur Intercity Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nautanwa and Chhapra Junction is 163 miles or 261 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Nautanwa to Chhapra Junction
Return Trains from Chhapra Junction to Nautanwa

Train No. 05106, Basti Gorakhpur Intercity Special NTV to CPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05106, BASTI GORAKHPUR INTERCITY SPECIAL. Details about the BASTI GORAKHPUR INTERCITY SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.