Given below is details about Train Number 19225, BATHINDA JAMMU TAWI EXPRESS running between Jodhpur Junction and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19225, Bathinda Jammu Tawi Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance682 miles / 1091 km
Run Time 1 Day(s)
Stops31
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Jodhpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bathinda Jammu Tawi Express, Train number 19225. Timing of Bathinda Jammu Tawi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jodhpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JU Jodhpur Junction Rajasthan Starts 06:25 NA Origin Daily
2. MTD Merta Road Junction Rajasthan 08:32 08:37 5min 104 Km Daily
3. NGO Nagaur Rajasthan 09:45 09:50 5min 162 Km Daily
4. NOK Nokha Rajasthan 10:51 10:53 2min 213 Km Daily
5. BKN Bikaner Junction Rajasthan 12:40 12:50 10min 277 Km Daily
6. SOG Suratgarh Junction Rajasthan 15:25 15:30 5min 459 Km Daily
7. PGK Pilibanga Rajasthan 15:55 15:57 2min 483 Km Daily
8. HMH Hanumangarh Junction Rajasthan 16:20 16:25 5min 509 Km Daily
9. SGRA Sangaria Rajasthan 16:53 16:55 2min 535 Km Daily
10. BTI Bathinda Junction Punjab 18:30 18:40 10min 601 Km Daily
11. GJUT Gangsar Jaito Punjab 19:01 19:03 2min 627 Km Daily
12. KKP Kot Kapura Junction Punjab 19:20 19:22 2min 643 Km Daily
13. FDK Faridkot Punjab 19:33 19:35 2min 656 Km Daily
14. FZR Firozpur Cantonment Junction Punjab 20:25 20:50 25min 688 Km Daily
15. MWX Mallanwala Khas Punjab 21:12 21:14 2min 712 Km Daily
16. MXH Makhu Punjab 21:29 21:31 2min 730 Km Daily
17. LNK Lohian Khas Junction Punjab 21:55 21:57 2min 754 Km Daily
18. SQR Sultanpur Lodhi Punjab 22:03 22:05 2min 760 Km Daily
19. RCF Kapurthala Rail Coach Factory Punjab 22:26 22:27 1min 779 Km Daily
20. KXH Kapurthala Punjab 22:33 22:35 2min 785 Km Daily
21. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 23:15 23:40 25min 806 Km Daily
22. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 00:12 00:14 2min 842 Km Daily
23. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab 00:55 01:20 25min 884 Km Daily
24. VKA Verka Junction Punjab 01:30 01:32 2min 892 Km Daily
25. BAT Batala Junction Punjab 02:10 02:12 2min 923 Km Daily
26. DHW Dhariwal Punjab 02:28 02:30 2min 942 Km Daily
27. GSP Gurdaspur Punjab 02:43 02:45 2min 956 Km Daily
28. PTK Pathankot Junction Punjab 03:40 04:00 20min 991 Km Daily
29. KTHU Kathua Jammu and Kashmir 04:27 04:29 2min 1015 Km Daily
30. HRNR Hira Nagar Jammu and Kashmir 04:54 04:56 2min 1044 Km Daily
31. SMBX Samba Jammu and Kashmir 05:10 05:12 2min 1058 Km Daily
32. VJPJ Vijiypur Jammu Jammu and Kashmir 05:29 05:31 2min 1070 Km Daily
33. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir 06:35 Ends 1091 Km Daily

Jodhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19225, Bathinda Jammu Tawi Express. This train operates between Jodhpur Junction and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Bathinda Jammu Tawi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jodhpur Junction and Jammu Tawi is 682 miles or 1091 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jodhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi
Return Trains from Jammu Tawi to Jodhpur Junction

Train No. 19225, Bathinda Jammu Tawi Express JU to JAT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19225, BATHINDA JAMMU TAWI EXPRESS. Details about the BATHINDA JAMMU TAWI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.