Given below is details about Train Number 17325, BELAGAVI ASHOKPURAM EXPRESS running between Belagavi and Mysuru City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.17325, Belagavi Ashokpuram Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance468 miles / 749 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops35
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Belagavi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Belagavi Ashokpuram Express, Train number 17325. Timing of Belagavi Ashokpuram Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Belagavi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BGM Belagavi Karnataka Starts 05:00 NA Origin Daily
2. DUR Desur Karnataka 05:09 05:10 1min 11 Km Daily
3. KNP Khanapur Karnataka 05:24 05:25 1min 26 Km Daily
4. GNJ Gunji Karnataka 05:35 05:36 1min 37 Km Daily
5. LD Londa Junction Karnataka 05:48 05:50 2min 51 Km Daily
6. DEV Devarayi Karnataka 06:07 06:08 1min 64 Km Daily
7. TVG Tavargatti Karnataka 06:19 06:20 1min 76 Km Daily
8. LWR Alnavar Junction Karnataka 06:29 06:30 1min 84 Km Daily
9. KBI Kambarganvi Karnataka 06:40 06:41 1min 96 Km Daily
10. MGD Mugad Karnataka 06:50 06:51 1min 107 Km Daily
11. DWR Dharwad Karnataka 07:20 07:22 2min 121 Km Daily
12. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka 08:30 08:45 15min 141 Km Daily
13. YLG Yalvigi Karnataka 09:29 09:30 1min 188 Km Daily
14. HVR Haveri Karnataka 09:53 09:55 2min 216 Km Daily
15. BYD Byadgi Karnataka 10:07 10:08 1min 230 Km Daily
16. RNR Ranibennur Karnataka 10:25 10:27 2min 249 Km Daily
17. HRR Harihar Karnataka 10:48 10:50 2min 271 Km Daily
18. DVG Davangere Karnataka 11:03 11:05 2min 285 Km Daily
19. JRU Chikjajur Junction Karnataka 11:49 11:50 1min 331 Km Daily
20. SHV Shivani Karnataka 12:22 12:23 1min 371 Km Daily
21. AJP Ajjampura Karnataka 12:34 12:35 1min 381 Km Daily
22. RRB Birur Junction Karnataka 12:53 12:55 2min 399 Km Daily
23. DRU Kadur Junction Karnataka 13:06 13:07 1min 406 Km Daily
24. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 13:55 14:00 5min 445 Km Daily
25. TTR Tiptur Karnataka 14:25 14:27 2min 470 Km Daily
26. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 15:43 15:45 2min 541 Km Daily
27. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 17:14 17:16 2min 605 Km Daily
28. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 17:40 17:45 5min 610 Km Daily
29. KGI Kengeri Karnataka 18:04 18:05 1min 622 Km Daily
30. BID Bidadi Karnataka 18:19 18:20 1min 640 Km Daily
31. RMGM Ramanagaram Karnataka 18:34 18:35 1min 655 Km Daily
32. CPT Channapatna Karnataka 18:44 18:45 1min 666 Km Daily
33. MAD Maddur Karnataka 19:04 19:05 1min 684 Km Daily
34. MYA Mandya Karnataka 19:23 19:25 2min 703 Km Daily
35. PANP Pandavapura Karnataka 19:49 19:50 1min 729 Km Daily
36. S Shrirangapattana Karnataka 19:57 19:58 1min 733 Km Daily
37. MYS Mysuru City Junction Karnataka 20:40 Ends 749 Km Daily

Belagavi to Mysuru City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17325, Belagavi Ashokpuram Express. This train operates between Belagavi and Mysuru City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Belagavi Ashokpuram Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Belagavi and Mysuru City Junction is 468 miles or 749 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Belagavi to Mysuru City Junction
Return Trains from Mysuru City Junction to Belagavi

Train No. 17325, Belagavi Ashokpuram Express BGM to MYS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17325, BELAGAVI ASHOKPURAM EXPRESS. Details about the BELAGAVI ASHOKPURAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.