Given below is details about Train Number 06550, BELAGAVI KSR BENGALURU COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Belagavi and KSR Bengaluru City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06550, Belagavi KSR Bengaluru Covid 19 Super Fast Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance381 miles / 609 km
Run Time 10 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops6
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Belagavi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Belagavi KSR Bengaluru Covid 19 Super Fast Special, Train number 06550. Timing of Belagavi KSR Bengaluru Covid 19 Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Belagavi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BGM Belagavi Karnataka Starts 21:00 NA Origin Daily
2. DWR Dharwad Karnataka 23:00 23:02 2min 121 Km Daily
3. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka 23:30 23:40 10min 141 Km Daily
4. DVG Davangere Karnataka 01:48 01:50 2min 285 Km Daily
5. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 03:45 03:50 5min 444 Km Daily
6. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 05:33 05:35 2min 540 Km Daily
7. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 06:23 06:25 2min 604 Km Daily
8. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 07:25 Ends 609 Km Daily

Belagavi to KSR Bengaluru City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06550, Belagavi KSR Bengaluru Covid 19 Super Fast Special. This train operates between Belagavi and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Belagavi KSR Bengaluru Covid 19 Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Belagavi and KSR Bengaluru City Junction is 381 miles or 609 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Belagavi to KSR Bengaluru City Junction
Return Trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Belagavi

Train No. 06550, Belagavi KSR Bengaluru Covid 19 Super Fast Special BGM to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06550, BELAGAVI KSR BENGALURU COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the BELAGAVI KSR BENGALURU COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.