Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.
Goto Search Form

Given below is details about Train Number 06558, BELAGAVI YESVANTPUR SPECIAL running between Mysuru City Junction and Bangarapet Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06558, Belagavi Yesvantpur Special
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypeHoliday Special
Distance129 miles / 207 km
Run Time 4 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops27
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Mysuru City Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Belagavi Yesvantpur Special, Train number 06558. Timing of Belagavi Yesvantpur Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mysuru City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MYS Mysuru City Junction Karnataka Starts 05:50 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. NHY Naganahalli Karnataka 05:59 06:00 1min 9 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. S Shrirangapattana Karnataka 06:05 06:06 1min 15 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. PANP Pandavapura Karnataka 06:12 06:13 1min 20 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. BDRL Byadarahalli Karnataka 06:23 06:24 1min 29 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. Y Yeliyur Karnataka 06:34 06:35 1min 38 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. MYA Mandya Karnataka 06:43 06:44 1min 45 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. HNK Hanakere Karnataka 06:53 06:54 1min 55 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
9. MAD Maddur Karnataka 07:04 07:05 1min 65 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
10. SET Settihally Karnataka 07:17 07:18 1min 76 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
11. CPT Channapatna Karnataka 07:25 07:26 1min 83 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
12. RMGM Ramanagaram Karnataka 07:36 07:37 1min 94 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
13. BID Bidadi Karnataka 07:48 07:49 1min 109 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
14. HJL Hejjala Karnataka 07:56 07:57 1min 115 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
15. KGI Kengeri Karnataka 08:00 08:01 1min 126 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
16. GNB Jnana Bharathi Halt Karnataka 08:05 08:06 1min 129 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
17. NYH Nayandahalli Karnataka 08:08 08:09 1min 131 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
18. KNDV Krishnadevaraya Halt Karnataka 08:14 08:15 1min 133 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
19. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 08:44 08:45 1min 138 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
20. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 08:54 08:55 1min 143 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
21. BNCE Bengaluru East Karnataka 09:00 09:01 1min 145 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
22. BYPL Baiyyappanahali Karnataka 09:06 09:07 1min 149 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
23. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 09:11 09:12 1min 152 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
24. WHPC Whitefield Panel Cabin Karnataka 09:17 09:18 1min 158 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
25. WFD Whitefield Karnataka 09:23 09:24 1min 160 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
26. DKN Devangonthi Karnataka 09:32 09:55 23min 168 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
27. MLO Malur Karnataka 10:04 10:05 1min 180 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
28. TCL Tyakal Karnataka 10:19 10:20 1min 195 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
29. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 10:40 Ends 207 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa

Mysuru City Junction to Bangarapet Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06558, Belagavi Yesvantpur Special. This train operates between Mysuru City Junction and Bangarapet Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Belagavi Yesvantpur Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mysuru City Junction and Bangarapet Junction is 129 miles or 207 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mysuru City Junction to Bangarapet Junction
Return Trains from Bangarapet Junction to Mysuru City Junction

Train No. 06558, Belagavi Yesvantpur Special MYS to BWT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06558, BELAGAVI YESVANTPUR SPECIAL. Details about the BELAGAVI YESVANTPUR SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • South Western Railway has decided to run Train No:06558 Belagavi - Yesvantpur Express Special Trains with Special Fare which will depart from Belagavi at 22:00 hrs o­n 11.04.2021 and arrive Yesvantpur at 08:40 hrs o­n next day. [1]
  • Railway will run additional running of Train No. 06558 Mysuru – Bangarapet MEMU Six days in a week. Express Special (Except Sunday) will depart Mysuru at 05:50 hrs and arrive Bangarapet at 10:40 hrs o­n the same day. [2]

References

  • Ugadi Special Trains
  • Running Of Additional Special Trains