Given below is details about Train Number 02509, BENGALURU CANTONMENT - KAMAKHYA SUVIDHA SPECIAL running between Bengaluru Cantonment and Guwahati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Cancellation Due to Pre Non-Interlocking and Non-Interlocking works, Train No:02509 Bengaluru Cantt – Guwahati running on 30.12.20, 31.12.20,JCO 01.01.21, 06.01.21, 07.01.21 &08.JCO 01.21 on every Wed, Thu, Fri will remain Cancelled [1]
Train No.02509, Bengaluru Cantonment - Kamakhya Suvidha Special
ScheduleWed, Thu & Fri
TypeSuvidha
Distance1864 miles / 2982 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops39
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Bengaluru Cantonment Railway Station - Wednesday, Thursday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bengaluru Cantonment - Kamakhya Suvidha Special, Train number 02509. Timing of Bengaluru Cantonment - Kamakhya Suvidha Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bengaluru Cantonment

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka Starts 23:40 NA Origin We, Th & Fr
2. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 23:51 23:53 2min 9 Km We, Th & Fr
3. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 00:38 00:40 2min 64 Km Th, Fr & Sa
4. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 01:58 02:00 2min 142 Km Th, Fr & Sa
5. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 03:10 03:30 20min 226 Km Th, Fr & Sa
6. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 04:18 04:20 2min 287 Km Th, Fr & Sa
7. PER Perambur Tamil Nadu 05:25 05:30 5min 356 Km Th, Fr & Sa
8. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 10:33 10:35 2min 648 Km Th, Fr & Sa
9. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 13:05 13:15 10min 786 Km Th, Fr & Sa
10. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 15:43 15:45 2min 935 Km Th, Fr & Sa
11. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 19:00 19:20 20min 1136 Km Th, Fr & Sa
12. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:15 20:20 5min 1197 Km Th, Fr & Sa
13. CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh 21:13 21:15 2min 1266 Km Th, Fr & Sa
14. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 22:23 22:25 2min 1339 Km Th, Fr & Sa
15. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 23:25 23:30 5min 1413 Km Th, Fr & Sa
16. BALU Balugaon Odisha 00:27 00:29 2min 1489 Km Su, Fr & Sa
17. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 01:25 01:35 10min 1560 Km Su, Fr & Sa
18. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 02:00 02:05 5min 1579 Km Su, Fr & Sa
19. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 02:35 02:40 5min 1606 Km Su, Fr & Sa
20. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 03:29 03:31 2min 1678 Km Su, Fr & Sa
21. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 04:38 04:40 2min 1721 Km Su, Fr & Sa
22. BLS Balasore Odisha 05:24 05:26 2min 1783 Km Su, Fr & Sa
23. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 07:00 07:10 10min 1904 Km Su, Fr & Sa
24. DKAE Dankuni Junction West Bengal 09:42 09:47 5min 2025 Km Su, Fr & Sa
25. BHP Bolpur Shantiniketan West Bengal 11:50 11:55 5min 2156 Km Su, Fr & Sa
26. RPH Rampur Hat Junction West Bengal 13:10 13:12 2min 2217 Km Su, Fr & Sa
27. NFK New Farakka Junction West Bengal 15:14 15:16 2min 2304 Km Su, Fr & Sa
28. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal 16:25 16:35 10min 2338 Km Su, Fr & Sa
29. BOE Barsoi Junction Bihar 17:40 17:42 2min 2426 Km Su, Fr & Sa
30. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 18:30 18:32 2min 2483 Km Su, Fr & Sa
31. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 20:25 20:40 15min 2571 Km Su, Fr & Sa
32. JPE Jalpaiguri Road West Bengal 21:36 21:38 2min 2604 Km Su, Fr & Sa
33. DQG Dhupguri West Bengal 22:06 22:08 2min 2636 Km Su, Fr & Sa
34. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 23:00 23:02 2min 2697 Km Su, Fr & Sa
35. NOQ New Alipurduar West Bengal 23:33 23:35 2min 2715 Km Su, Fr & Sa
36. KOJ Kokrajhar Assam 00:28 00:30 2min 2794 Km Su, Mo & Sa
37. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 01:45 01:50 5min 2825 Km Su, Mo & Sa
38. BPRD Barpeta Road Assam 02:24 02:26 2min 2869 Km Su, Mo & Sa
39. RNY Rangiya Junction Assam 03:30 03:35 5min 2934 Km Su, Mo & Sa
40. KYQ Kamakhya Junction Assam 04:38 04:40 2min 2975 Km Su, Mo & Sa
41. GHY Guwahati Assam 05:35 Ends 2982 Km Su, Mo & Sa

Bengaluru Cantonment to Guwahati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02509, Bengaluru Cantonment - Kamakhya Suvidha Special. This train operates between Bengaluru Cantonment and Guwahati. Map also shows all the stations where Bengaluru Cantonment - Kamakhya Suvidha Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bengaluru Cantonment and Guwahati is 1864 miles or 2982 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bengaluru Cantonment to Guwahati
Return Trains from Guwahati to Bengaluru Cantonment

Train No. 02509, Bengaluru Cantonment - Kamakhya Suvidha Special BNC to GHY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02509, BENGALURU CANTONMENT - KAMAKHYA SUVIDHA SPECIAL. Details about the BENGALURU CANTONMENT - KAMAKHYA SUVIDHA SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • The arrival/departure time of Train No:02509 Bengaluru Cantonment – Guwahati Special is revised from 09:43/09:45 to 09:42/09:47 With Effect from 30.12.2020 [2]
  • Train No:02509 Bengaluru Cantonment – Guwahati Tri – Weekly Superfast Special Express will arrive/depart Dankuni – 09:42/09:47 hrs with effect commencing journey from Bengaluru Cantonment from 30.12.2020 and Train No:02510 Guwahati – Bengaluru Cantonment Tri – Weekly Superfast Special Express will arrive/depart Dankuni – 00:10/00:15 hrs with effect commencing journey from Guwahati from 29.12.2020. [3]
  • In connection with Engineering work, Train No:02509 Bangalore Cantonment – Guwahati Tri-Weekly Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 30th, 31st December, 2020 and 01st, 06th, 07th, 08th January, 2021 (Wednesdays, Thursdays, Fridays - 6 Trips) are fully cancelled [4]
  • Due to Pre Non-Interlocking work Train No:02509 Bengaluru Cant. – Guwahati special will remain cancelled o­n 30.12.2020, 31.12.2020, 01.01.2021,06.01.2021, 07.01.2021 & 08.01.2021 [5]
  • As per revised timing Train No:02509, Bangalore Cantt.-Guwahati Special will depart From Bangalore Cantt. at 23:40 hrs, and arrive Guwahati – 05:35 hrs, every Wednesday, Thursday and Friday from 16-12-2020. Departing time from intermediate stations :Bhadrak – 04:40 hrs, Balasore – 05:26 hrs and Kharagpur – 07:10 hrs [6]
  • As approved by Railway Board, Train No: 02509 Bangalore Cantonment – Guwahati Tri-Weekly Superfast Special train will leave Bangalore Cantonment at 23:40 hrs o­n Wednesdays, Thursdays and Fridays to reach Guwahati 05:35 hrs the Fourth day. The first service from Bangalore Cantonment will be o­n and from 16th December, 2020 as per revised timings. [7]
  • The timings of Train No. 02509 Bengaluru Cantonment – Guwahati Tri – Weekly Superfast Special Express will depart Bengaluru Cantonment at 23:40 hrs o­n every Wednesday, Thursday and Friday with effect from commencing journey from Bengaluru Cntonment from 16.12.2020 and arrive Guwahati at 05:35 hrs o­n respective Saturday, Sunday and Monday. [8]
  • Train No.02509 Bangaluru Cantt. - Guwahati Special train (Running days Wednesday, Thursday, Friday from Bangaluru Cantt) will start running from Bangaluru Cantt from 16/09/2020 with enroute stoppage at Malda Town, New Farakka, Rampurhat, Bolpur & Howrah stations [9]

References

  • Cancellation of trains
  • Revised Timings of Trains
  • Revision in Timings of Trains
  • Cancellation of Train
  • Revised Timings of Special Trains
  • Revised Timings Of Special Trains
  • Revision in Timings Of Trains
  • Special Trains from Sep 16, 2020