Given below is details about Train Number 12503, BENGALURU CANTT AGARTALA HUMSAFAR EXPRESS running between Bengaluru Cantonment and Agartala stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12503, Bengaluru Cantt Agartala Humsafar Express
ScheduleTue & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance2234 miles / 3574 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 17 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops29
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Bengaluru Cantonment Railway Station - Tuesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bengaluru Cantt Agartala Humsafar Express, Train number 12503. Timing of Bengaluru Cantt Agartala Humsafar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bengaluru Cantonment

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka Starts 10:15 NA Origin Tu & Fr
2. WFD Whitefield Karnataka 10:43 10:44 1min 17 Km Tu & Fr
3. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 13:35 13:40 5min 226 Km Tu & Fr
4. PER Perambur Tamil Nadu 15:40 15:45 5min 356 Km Tu & Fr
5. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:45 22:55 10min 786 Km Tu & Fr
6. DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh 04:30 04:32 2min 1118 Km We & Sa
7. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:15 05:35 20min 1136 Km We & Sa
8. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 06:32 06:34 2min 1197 Km We & Sa
9. CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh 07:28 07:30 2min 1266 Km We & Sa
10. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 08:23 08:25 2min 1339 Km We & Sa
11. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 09:21 09:23 2min 1413 Km We & Sa
12. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 11:20 11:35 15min 1560 Km We & Sa
13. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 12:00 12:05 5min 1579 Km We & Sa
14. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 12:35 12:37 2min 1606 Km We & Sa
15. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 14:17 14:19 2min 1721 Km We & Sa
16. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 16:33 16:38 5min 1904 Km We & Sa
17. ADL Andul West Bengal 18:03 18:05 2min 2008 Km We & Sa
18. DKAE Dankuni Junction West Bengal 19:06 19:08 2min 2025 Km We & Sa
19. RPH Rampur Hat Junction West Bengal 21:40 21:42 2min 2217 Km We & Sa
20. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal 00:30 00:40 10min 2338 Km Su & Th
21. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 02:37 02:39 2min 2483 Km Su & Th
22. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 04:20 04:30 10min 2571 Km Su & Th
23. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 09:45 09:47 2min 2825 Km Su & Th
24. KYQ Kamakhya Junction Assam 13:30 13:50 20min 3001 Km Su & Th
25. GHY Guwahati Assam 14:05 14:20 15min 3007 Km Su & Th
26. NHLG New Haflong Assam 20:10 20:15 5min 3277 Km Su & Th
27. BPB Badarpur Junction Assam 22:40 23:05 25min 3348 Km Su & Th
28. NKMG New Karimganj Junction Assam 23:30 23:32 2min 3368 Km Su & Th
29. DMR Dharmanagar Tripura 01:03 01:05 2min 3434 Km Mo & Fr
30. ABSA Ambasa Tripura 02:26 02:28 2min 3507 Km Mo & Fr
31. AGTL Agartala Tripura 03:45 Ends 3574 Km Mo & Fr

Bengaluru Cantonment to Agartala - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12503, Bengaluru Cantt Agartala Humsafar Express. This train operates between Bengaluru Cantonment and Agartala. Map also shows all the stations where Bengaluru Cantt Agartala Humsafar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bengaluru Cantonment and Agartala is 2234 miles or 3574 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Agartala to Bengaluru Cantonment

Train No. 12503, Bengaluru Cantt Agartala Humsafar Express BNC to AGTL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12503, BENGALURU CANTT AGARTALA HUMSAFAR EXPRESS. Details about the BENGALURU CANTT AGARTALA HUMSAFAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No. 12504 / 12503 Agartala – Bengaluru Cantonment – Agartala Express will be augmented permanently with 01 AC 3-tier Coach with effect from 17.03.2020 from Agartala and from 20.03.2020 from Bengaluru Cantonment. [1]

References

  • Permanent augmentation of coaches