Given below is details about Train Number 12503, BENGALURU CANTT AGARTALA HUMSAFAR EXPRESS running between Bangalore Cantonment and Agartala stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12503, Bengaluru Cantt Agartala Humsafar Express
ScheduleTue & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance2234 miles / 3574 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 17 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops29
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Bangalore Cantonment Railway Station - Tuesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bengaluru Cantt Agartala Humsafar Express, Train number 12503. Timing of Bengaluru Cantt Agartala Humsafar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bangalore Cantonment

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BNC Bangalore Cantonment Karnataka Starts 10:15 NA Origin Tu & Fr
2. WFD Whitefield Karnataka 10:43 10:44 1min 20 Km Tu & Fr
3. KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore Tamil Nadu 13:35 13:40 5min 228 Km Tu & Fr
4. PER Perambur Tamil Nadu 15:40 15:45 5min 352 Km Tu & Fr
5. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:45 22:55 10min 782 Km Tu & Fr
6. DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh 04:30 04:32 2min 1114 Km We & Sa
7. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:15 05:35 20min 1131 Km We & Sa
8. VZM Vizianagaram Andhra Pradesh 06:32 06:34 2min 1192 Km We & Sa
9. CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh 07:28 07:30 2min 1262 Km We & Sa
10. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 08:23 08:25 2min 1334 Km We & Sa
11. BAM Berhampur Odisha 09:21 09:23 2min 1408 Km We & Sa
12. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 11:20 11:35 15min 1555 Km We & Sa
13. BBS Bhubaneshwar Odisha 12:00 12:05 5min 1574 Km We & Sa
14. CTC Cuttack Odisha 12:35 12:37 2min 1602 Km We & Sa
15. BHC Bhadrakh Odisha 14:17 14:19 2min 1717 Km We & Sa
16. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 16:33 16:38 5min 1898 Km We & Sa
17. ADL Andul West Bengal 18:03 18:05 2min 2001 Km We & Sa
18. DKAE Dankuni West Bengal 19:06 19:08 2min 2020 Km We & Sa
19. RPH Rampur Hat West Bengal 21:40 21:42 2min 2211 Km We & Sa
20. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal 00:30 00:40 10min 2333 Km Su & Th
21. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 02:37 02:39 2min 2478 Km Su & Th
22. NJP New Jalpaiguri West Bengal 04:20 04:30 10min 2565 Km Su & Th
23. NBQ New Bongaigaon Assam 09:45 09:47 2min 2817 Km Su & Th
24. KYQ Kamakhya Assam 13:30 13:50 20min 2967 Km Su & Th
25. GHY Guwahati Assam 14:05 14:20 15min 2973 Km Su & Th
26. NHLG New Haflong Assam 20:10 20:15 5min 3242 Km Su & Th
27. BPB Badarpur Junction Assam 22:40 23:05 25min 3314 Km Su & Th
28. NKMG New Karimganj Assam 23:30 23:32 2min 3331 Km Su & Th
29. DMR Dharmanagar Tripura 01:03 01:05 2min 3395 Km Mo & Fr
30. ABSA Ambasa Tripura 02:26 02:28 2min 3467 Km Mo & Fr
31. AGTL Agartala Tripura 03:45 Ends 3534 Km Mo & Fr

Bangalore Cantonment to Agartala - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12503, Bengaluru Cantt Agartala Humsafar Express. This train operates between Bangalore Cantonment and Agartala. Map also shows all the stations where Bengaluru Cantt Agartala Humsafar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bangalore Cantonment and Agartala is 2234 miles or 3574 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Agartala to Bangalore Cantonment

Train No. 12503, Bengaluru Cantt Agartala Humsafar Express BNC to AGTL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12503, BENGALURU CANTT AGARTALA HUMSAFAR EXPRESS. Details about the BENGALURU CANTT AGARTALA HUMSAFAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.