Given below is details about Train Number 06269, BENGALURU CANTT BANGARAPET DEMU SPECIAL running between Bengaluru Cantonment and Bangarapet Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06269, Bengaluru Cantt Bangarapet DEMU Special
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypeHoliday Special
Distance107 miles / 171 km
Run Time 3 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Bengaluru Cantonment Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bengaluru Cantt Bangarapet DEMU Special, Train number 06269. Timing of Bengaluru Cantt Bangarapet DEMU Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bengaluru Cantonment

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka Starts 18:05 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. BNCE Bengaluru East Karnataka 18:10 18:11 1min 3 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. BYPL Baiyyappanahali Karnataka 18:17 18:18 1min 6 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. CSDR Channasandra Karnataka 18:23 18:24 1min 10 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. YNK Yelahanka Junction Karnataka 18:39 18:40 1min 23 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. TLS Bettahalsoor Karnataka 18:49 18:50 1min 31 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. DJL Dodjala Karnataka 18:54 18:55 1min 35 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. KIAD   19:02 19:03 1min 41 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
9. DHL Devanahalli Karnataka 19:10 19:11 1min 46 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
10. AVT Avatihalli Karnataka 19:18 19:19 1min 52 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
11. VTE Venkatagiri Kote Halt Karnataka 19:21 19:22 1min 56 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
12. NDY Nandi Halt Karnataka 19:28 19:29 1min 62 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
13. CBP Chikkaballapur Karnataka 19:37 19:39 2min 69 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
14. GDH Gidnahalli Karnataka 19:47 19:48 1min 77 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
15. IDT Sidlaghatta Karnataka 19:56 19:57 1min 84 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
16. HUN Y Hunasenahalli Karnataka 20:06 20:07 1min 94 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
17. CMY Chintamani Karnataka 20:18 20:19 1min 106 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
18. DTT Doddanatta Halt Karnataka 20:29 20:30 1min 116 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
19. SVS Srinivasapur Karnataka 20:39 20:40 1min 127 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
20. DNU Dalasanur Halt Karnataka 20:49 20:50 1min 135 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
21. GKV Gottihalli Halt Karnataka 20:56 20:57 1min 140 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
22. GJT Jannagatta Halt Karnataka 21:00 21:01 1min 143 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
23. KQZ Kolar 21:10 21:12 2min 154 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
24. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 21:55 Ends 171 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa

Bengaluru Cantonment to Bangarapet Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06269, Bengaluru Cantt Bangarapet DEMU Special. This train operates between Bengaluru Cantonment and Bangarapet Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bengaluru Cantt Bangarapet DEMU Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bengaluru Cantonment and Bangarapet Junction is 107 miles or 171 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bengaluru Cantonment to Bangarapet Junction
Return Trains from Bangarapet Junction to Bengaluru Cantonment

Train No. 06269, Bengaluru Cantt Bangarapet DEMU Special BNC to BWT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06269, BENGALURU CANTT BANGARAPET DEMU SPECIAL. Details about the BENGALURU CANTT BANGARAPET DEMU SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.