Given below is details about Train Number 06521, YESVANTPUR SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA SPECIALFARE SPECIAL running between Yesvantpur Junction and Jaipur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension South Western railway has decided to extend the service of Train No:06521 Yesvantpur-Jaipur Weekly Festival Exp special on every Thursday from 25.03.2021 upto 24.06.2021 with the revised composition of 2 LWAACW, 4 LWACCN, l LWCBAC, 10 LSCN, 2 LWLRRM=19Coache [1]
Train No.06521, Yesvantpur Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Specialfare Special
ScheduleThu
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1526 miles / 2442 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 17 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Specialfare Special, Train number 06521. Timing of Yesvantpur Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Specialfare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka Starts 11:30 NA Origin Th
2. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 12:18 12:20 2min 64 Km Th
3. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 13:35 13:40 5min 159 Km Th
4. RRB Birur Junction Karnataka 14:21 14:22 1min 204 Km Th
5. JRU Chikjajur Junction Karnataka 15:04 15:05 1min 272 Km Th
6. CTA Chitradurga Karnataka 15:39 15:40 1min 306 Km Th
7. BAY Ballari Junction Karnataka 20:00 20:05 5min 457 Km Th
8. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:05 21:15 10min 505 Km Th
9. MALM Mantralayam Road Andhra Pradesh 22:41 22:42 1min 598 Km Th
10. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 23:14 23:15 1min 627 Km Th
11. YG Yadgir Karnataka 00:16 00:17 1min 695 Km Fr
12. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 02:02 02:05 3min 771 Km Fr
13. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 04:00 04:05 5min 884 Km Fr
14. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 07:50 07:55 5min 1149 Km Fr
15. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 10:14 10:17 3min 1288 Km Fr
16. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 12:00 12:10 10min 1329 Km Fr
17. ST Surat Gujarat 14:40 14:45 5min 1544 Km Fr
18. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 16:06 16:16 10min 1673 Km Fr
19. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:05 20:10 5min 1933 Km Fr
20. MDS Mandsor Madhya Pradesh 21:25 21:27 2min 2017 Km Fr
21. COR Chittaurgarh Junction Rajasthan 00:05 00:10 5min 2122 Km Sa
22. BHL Bhilwara Rajasthan 01:09 01:11 2min 2176 Km Sa
23. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan 03:15 03:25 10min 2308 Km Sa
24. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 05:25 Ends 2442 Km Sa

Yesvantpur Junction to Jaipur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06521, Yesvantpur Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Specialfare Special. This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Jaipur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Specialfare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Yesvantpur Junction and Jaipur Junction is 1526 miles or 2442 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Jaipur Junction
Return Trains from Jaipur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction

Train No. 06521, Yesvantpur Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Specialfare Special YPR to JP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06521, YESVANTPUR SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA SPECIALFARE SPECIAL. Details about the YESVANTPUR SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA SPECIALFARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to Non Interlocking work at Ajmer Yard in connection with Ajmer – Bangurgram patch doubling work o­n Madar – Marwar Section in Ajmer Division, Train No:06521 Yesvantpur – Jaipur Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 18.03.2021 will be diverted to run via Adarshnagar and Madar By pass. [2]
  • As per Revision in timing Train No:06521 Yesvantpur – Jaipur Weekly Suvidha Festival Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 11:30 hrs o­n every Thursday and arrive Jaipur at 05:25 hrs o­n the respective Saturday with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 24.12.2020. [3]
  • As per revised timing, Train No:06521 will depart from Yesvantpur at 11:30 hrs And arrive Jaipur at 05:25 hrs. The change with effect from 24.12.202 | [4]
  • For the convenience of passengers Train No:06521 Yasvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Festival Special (Weekly) will depart from Yasvantpur at 11:30 hrs every Thursday and will reach Jaipur at 06:35 hrs o­n Saturday. This train will run from 10th to 31st December, 2020. [5]
  • Train No. 06521/06522 Yesvantpur-Jaipur-Yesvantpur Weekly Suvidha Festival Express Special will run o­n every Thursday with effect from 10.12.2020 to 31.12.2020 from Yesvantpur and every Saturday with effect from 12.12.2020 to 02.01.2021 from Jaipur. [6]

References

  • Extension of Trains
  • Diversion of Trains
  • Revision in Timings of Trains
  • Revised Timings of special Train
  • Festival Special Trains
  • Running Of Additional Festival Special Trains