Given below is details about Train Number 12509, BENGALURU CANTT GUWAHATI EXPRESS running between Bengaluru Cantonment and Guwahati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12509, Bengaluru Cantt Guwahati Express
ScheduleWed, Thu & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1870 miles / 2992 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops40
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Bengaluru Cantonment Railway Station - Wednesday, Thursday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bengaluru Cantt Guwahati Express, Train number 12509. Timing of Bengaluru Cantt Guwahati Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bengaluru Cantonment

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka Starts 23:40 NA Origin We, Th & Fr
2. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 23:51 23:53 2min 9 Km We, Th & Fr
3. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 00:38 00:40 2min 64 Km Th, Fr & Sa
4. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 02:08 02:10 2min 142 Km Th, Fr & Sa
5. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 03:10 03:30 20min 226 Km Th, Fr & Sa
6. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 04:18 04:20 2min 287 Km Th, Fr & Sa
7. PER Perambur Tamil Nadu 05:25 05:35 10min 356 Km Th, Fr & Sa
8. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 10:24 10:25 1min 647 Km Th, Fr & Sa
9. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 13:05 13:15 10min 786 Km Th, Fr & Sa
10. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 15:27 15:29 2min 935 Km Th, Fr & Sa
11. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 19:10 19:30 20min 1136 Km Th, Fr & Sa
12. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:28 20:33 5min 1197 Km Th, Fr & Sa
13. CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh 21:30 21:32 2min 1266 Km Th, Fr & Sa
14. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 22:45 22:47 2min 1339 Km Th, Fr & Sa
15. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 23:50 23:55 5min 1413 Km Th, Fr & Sa
16. BALU Balugaon Odisha 00:53 00:55 2min 1489 Km Su, Fr & Sa
17. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 02:00 02:10 10min 1560 Km Su, Fr & Sa
18. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 02:35 02:40 5min 1579 Km Su, Fr & Sa
19. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 03:15 03:20 5min 1606 Km Su, Fr & Sa
20. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 04:20 04:22 2min 1678 Km Su, Fr & Sa
21. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 05:28 05:30 2min 1721 Km Su, Fr & Sa
22. BLS Balasore Odisha 06:15 06:17 2min 1783 Km Su, Fr & Sa
23. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 08:15 08:30 15min 1904 Km Su, Fr & Sa
24. SRC Santragachi Junction West Bengal 10:03 10:05 2min 2013 Km Su, Fr & Sa
25. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 10:55 11:15 20min 2020 Km Su, Fr & Sa
26. BHP Bolpur Shantiniketan West Bengal 13:18 13:23 5min 2167 Km Su, Fr & Sa
27. RPH Rampur Hat Junction West Bengal 14:26 14:28 2min 2227 Km Su, Fr & Sa
28. NFK New Farakka Junction West Bengal 16:14 16:16 2min 2314 Km Su, Fr & Sa
29. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal 17:20 17:30 10min 2349 Km Su, Fr & Sa
30. BOE Barsoi Junction Bihar 18:40 18:42 2min 2437 Km Su, Fr & Sa
31. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 19:25 19:27 2min 2494 Km Su, Fr & Sa
32. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 21:25 21:40 15min 2581 Km Su, Fr & Sa
33. JPE Jalpaiguri Road West Bengal 22:30 22:32 2min 2615 Km Su, Fr & Sa
34. DQG Dhupguri West Bengal 23:02 23:04 2min 2647 Km Su, Fr & Sa
35. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 23:55 23:57 2min 2708 Km Su, Fr & Sa
36. NOQ New Alipurduar West Bengal 00:18 00:20 2min 2726 Km Su, Mo & Sa
37. KOJ Kokrajhar Assam 01:17 01:19 2min 2804 Km Su, Mo & Sa
38. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 02:09 02:14 5min 2836 Km Su, Mo & Sa
39. BPRD Barpeta Road Assam 02:48 02:50 2min 2880 Km Su, Mo & Sa
40. RNY Rangiya Junction Assam 03:50 03:55 5min 2945 Km Su, Mo & Sa
41. KYQ Kamakhya Junction Assam 05:05 05:07 2min 2986 Km Su, Mo & Sa
42. GHY Guwahati Assam 06:00 Ends 2992 Km Su, Mo & Sa

Bengaluru Cantonment to Guwahati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12509, Bengaluru Cantt Guwahati Express. This train operates between Bengaluru Cantonment and Guwahati. Map also shows all the stations where Bengaluru Cantt Guwahati Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bengaluru Cantonment and Guwahati is 1870 miles or 2992 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bengaluru Cantonment to Guwahati
Return Trains from Guwahati to Bengaluru Cantonment

Train No. 12509, Bengaluru Cantt Guwahati Express BNC to GHY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12509, BENGALURU CANTT GUWAHATI EXPRESS. Details about the BENGALURU CANTT GUWAHATI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.