Given below is details about Train Number 18638, BENGALURU CANTT HATIA EXPRESS running between Bangalore Cantonment and Hatia stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18638, Bengaluru Cantt Hatia Express
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1176 miles / 1882 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 12 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Bangalore Cantonment Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bengaluru Cantt Hatia Express, Train number 18638. Timing of Bengaluru Cantt Hatia Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bangalore Cantonment

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BNC Bangalore Cantonment Karnataka Starts 00:15 NA Origin Tu
2. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 00:33 00:35 2min 10 Km Tu
3. JTJ Jolarpettai Tamil Nadu 03:10 03:15 5min 144 Km Tu
4. KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore Tamil Nadu 04:50 05:30 40min 228 Km Tu
5. CTO Chittoor Andhra Pradesh 05:59 06:00 1min 261 Km Tu
6. PAK Pakala Junction Andhra Pradesh 06:24 06:25 1min 291 Km Tu
7. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 07:18 07:20 2min 333 Km Tu
8. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 07:45 07:55 10min 342 Km Tu
9. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 09:18 09:20 2min 425 Km Tu
10. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 09:53 09:55 2min 464 Km Tu
11. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 13:35 13:50 15min 718 Km Tu
12. RJY Rajamundry Andhra Pradesh 15:48 15:50 2min 868 Km Tu
13. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 16:28 16:30 2min 918 Km Tu
14. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:35 20:55 20min 1069 Km Tu
15. VZM Vizianagaram Andhra Pradesh 21:52 21:57 5min 1129 Km Tu
16. VBL Bobbili Andhra Pradesh 22:45 22:47 2min 1182 Km Tu
17. PVP Parvatipuram Andhra Pradesh 23:10 23:12 2min 1207 Km Tu
18. RGDA Rayagada Odisha 00:05 00:10 5min 1253 Km We
19. MNGD Muniguda Odisha 01:10 01:12 2min 1307 Km We
20. KSNG Kesinga Odisha 02:08 02:10 2min 1380 Km We
21. TIG Titlagarh Odisha 02:35 02:45 10min 1393 Km We
22. BLGR Balangir Odisha 03:50 03:55 5min 1456 Km We
23. BRGA Bargarh Road Odisha 05:00 05:02 2min 1532 Km We
24. SBP Sambalpur Odisha 05:55 06:05 10min 1574 Km We
25. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 07:55 08:00 5min 1623 Km We
26. ROU Rourkela Odisha 09:26 09:31 5min 1725 Km We
27. HTE Hatia Jharkhand 12:55 Ends 1891 Km We

Bangalore Cantonment to Hatia - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18638, Bengaluru Cantt Hatia Express. This train operates between Bangalore Cantonment and Hatia. Map also shows all the stations where Bengaluru Cantt Hatia Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bangalore Cantonment and Hatia is 1176 miles or 1882 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bangalore Cantonment to Hatia
Return Trains from Hatia to Bangalore Cantonment

Train No. 18638, Bengaluru Cantt Hatia Express BNC to HTE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18638, BENGALURU CANTT HATIA EXPRESS. Details about the BENGALURU CANTT HATIA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.