Given below is details about Train Number 56503, BENGALURU CANTT VIJAYAWADA PASSENGER running between Bengaluru Cantonment and Vijayawada Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.56503, Bengaluru Cantt Vijayawada Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance468 miles / 748 km
Run Time 22 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops76
Avg. Speed33 kmph

Departure Days From Bengaluru Cantonment Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bengaluru Cantt Vijayawada Passenger, Train number 56503. Timing of Bengaluru Cantt Vijayawada Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bengaluru Cantonment

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka Starts 07:20 NA Origin Daily
2. BYPL Baiyyappanahali Karnataka 07:27 07:28 1min 6 Km Daily
3. CSDR Channasandra Karnataka 07:39 07:40 1min 10 Km Daily
4. YNK Yelahanka Junction Karnataka 08:08 08:10 2min 23 Km Daily
5. RNN Rajanukunte Karnataka 08:19 08:20 1min 31 Km Daily
6. DBU Dodballapur Karnataka 08:29 08:30 1min 43 Km Daily
7. ORH Oddarahalli Karnataka 08:37 08:40 3min 51 Km Daily
8. MKL Makalidurga Karnataka 08:49 08:50 1min 61 Km Daily
9. TDV Thondebhavi Karnataka 08:59 09:00 1min 70 Km Daily
10. SMWA Someshwara Karnataka 09:09 09:10 1min 76 Km Daily
11. GBD Gauribidanur Karnataka 09:18 09:20 2min 82 Km Daily
12. VWA Viduraswattha Karnataka 09:26 09:27 1min 89 Km Daily
13. DPE Devarapalli Karnataka 09:34 09:35 1min 95 Km Daily
14. HUP Hindupur Andhra Pradesh 09:58 10:00 2min 106 Km Daily
15. MLU Malugur Andhra Pradesh 10:08 10:10 2min 116 Km Daily
16. CPL Chakarlapalli Andhra Pradesh 10:19 10:20 1min 129 Km Daily
17. PKD Penukonda Junction Andhra Pradesh 10:38 10:40 2min 143 Km Daily
18. NRYP Narayanapuram Andhra Pradesh 10:54 10:55 1min 155 Km Daily
19. SSPN Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Andhra Pradesh 11:19 11:20 1min 163 Km Daily
20. KTCR Kotha Cheruvu Andhra Pradesh 11:25 11:26 1min 166 Km Daily
21. BSPL Basampalle Andhra Pradesh 11:34 11:35 1min 182 Km Daily
22. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 12:50 12:55 5min 196 Km Daily
23. CCA Chigicherla Andhra Pradesh 13:14 13:15 1min 208 Km Daily
24. ZPL Zangalapalle Andhra Pradesh 13:24 13:25 1min 217 Km Daily
25. PSPY Prasannayana Palli Andhra Pradesh 13:34 13:35 1min 226 Km Daily
26. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 13:49 13:50 1min 230 Km Daily
27. TAC Taticherla Andhra Pradesh 14:04 14:05 1min 237 Km Daily
28. GDE Garladinne Andhra Pradesh 14:14 14:15 1min 246 Km Daily
29. KLU Kalluru Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:29 14:30 1min 257 Km Daily
30. PMD Pamidi Andhra Pradesh 14:39 14:40 1min 265 Km Daily
31. RRJ Ramarajupalli Andhra Pradesh 14:49 14:50 1min 272 Km Daily
32. TKPY Turkapalli Andhra Pradesh 14:59 15:00 1min 277 Km Daily
33. GY Gooty Junction Andhra Pradesh 15:48 15:50 2min 287 Km Daily
34. PLU Patakottacheruvu Andhra Pradesh 16:04 16:05 1min 298 Km Daily
35. NKDO Nakkanadoddi Andhra Pradesh 16:09 16:10 1min 303 Km Daily
36. TIM Timmanacherla Andhra Pradesh 16:19 16:20 1min 312 Km Daily
37. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 16:40 16:50 10min 315 Km Daily
38. MLGT Mallappa Gate Andhra Pradesh 16:59 17:00 1min 322 Km Daily
39. MKR Maddikera Andhra Pradesh 17:09 17:10 1min 326 Km Daily
40. TGL Tuggali Andhra Pradesh 17:19 17:20 1min 340 Km Daily
41. EDD Edduladoddi Andhra Pradesh 17:29 17:30 1min 348 Km Daily
42. PDL Pendekallu Junction Andhra Pradesh 17:39 17:40 1min 356 Km Daily
43. LMD Linganenidoddi Andhra Pradesh 17:49 17:50 1min 363 Km Daily
44. MYL Malliyala Andhra Pradesh 18:09 18:10 1min 371 Km Daily
45. DHNE Dhone Junction Andhra Pradesh 18:25 18:30 5min 382 Km Daily
46. MLK Malkapuram Andhra Pradesh 18:44 18:45 1min 395 Km Daily
47. RGM Rangapuram Andhra Pradesh 18:59 19:00 1min 407 Km Daily
48. BMH Betamcherla Andhra Pradesh 19:18 19:20 2min 418 Km Daily
49. BEY Bugganipalli Cement Nagar Andhra Pradesh 19:39 19:40 1min 425 Km Daily
50. KEF Krishnamma Kona Andhra Pradesh 19:54 19:55 1min 433 Km Daily
51. PNM Panyam Andhra Pradesh 20:19 20:20 1min 443 Km Daily
52. NDL Nandyal Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:05 21:10 5min 458 Km Daily
53. GZL Gazulapalli Andhra Pradesh 21:28 21:29 1min 473 Km Daily
54. CMZ Chelama Andhra Pradesh 21:41 21:42 1min 483 Km Daily
55. DMT Diguvametta Andhra Pradesh 22:09 22:10 1min 500 Km Daily
56. KSTE Krishnamsetty Palle Andhra Pradesh 22:28 22:29 1min 506 Km Daily
57. GID Giddalur Andhra Pradesh 22:37 22:38 1min 512 Km Daily
58. GMA Gudimetta Andhra Pradesh 22:47 22:48 1min 522 Km Daily
59. SDV Somidevipalle Andhra Pradesh 23:03 23:04 1min 526 Km Daily
60. JBK Jaggambhotla Krishnapuram Andhra Pradesh 23:14 23:15 1min 538 Km Daily
61. CBM Cumbum Andhra Pradesh 23:33 23:34 1min 545 Km Daily
62. TLU Tarlupadu Andhra Pradesh 23:44 23:45 1min 559 Km Daily
63. MRK Markapur Road Andhra Pradesh 00:01 00:02 1min 571 Km Daily
64. GJJ Gajjelakonda Andhra Pradesh 00:21 00:22 1min 584 Km Daily
65. DKD Donakonda Andhra Pradesh 00:47 00:48 1min 595 Km Daily
66. KCD Kurichedu Andhra Pradesh 01:14 01:15 1min 608 Km Daily
67. VKN Vinukonda Andhra Pradesh 01:59 02:00 1min 632 Km Daily
68. NRT Narasaraopet Andhra Pradesh 02:40 02:42 2min 670 Km Daily
69. STUR Satulur Andhra Pradesh 02:59 03:00 1min 681 Km Daily
70. PPM Phirangipuram Andhra Pradesh 03:19 03:20 1min 694 Km Daily
71. PRCA Perecherla Andhra Pradesh 03:29 03:30 1min 704 Km Daily
72. NLPD Nallapadu Junction Andhra Pradesh 03:44 03:45 1min 710 Km Daily
73. GNT Guntur Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:15 04:20 5min 715 Km Daily
74. PDKN Pedakakani Halt Andhra Pradesh 04:32 04:33 1min 722 Km Daily
75. NBR Namburu Andhra Pradesh 04:38 04:39 1min 725 Km Daily
76. MAG Mangalagiri Andhra Pradesh 04:59 05:00 1min 736 Km Daily
77. KCC Krishna Canal Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:14 05:15 1min 743 Km Daily
78. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 06:05 Ends 748 Km Daily

Bengaluru Cantonment to Vijayawada Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 56503, Bengaluru Cantt Vijayawada Passenger. This train operates between Bengaluru Cantonment and Vijayawada Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bengaluru Cantt Vijayawada Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bengaluru Cantonment and Vijayawada Junction is 468 miles or 748 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bengaluru Cantonment to Vijayawada Junction
Return Trains from Vijayawada Junction to Bengaluru Cantonment

Train No. 56503, Bengaluru Cantt Vijayawada Passenger BNC to BZA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 56503, BENGALURU CANTT VIJAYAWADA PASSENGER. Details about the BENGALURU CANTT VIJAYAWADA PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.