Given below is details about Train Number 12254, ANGA EXPRESS running between Bhagalpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12254, Anga Express
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1547 miles / 2475 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 19 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops27
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Bhagalpur Junction Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Anga Express, Train number 12254. Timing of Anga Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhagalpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BGP Bhagalpur Junction Bihar Starts 13:30 NA Origin We
2. JMP Jamalpur Junction Bihar 14:35 14:40 5min 53 Km We
3. AHA Abhaipur Bihar 14:59 15:00 1min 75 Km We
4. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 16:10 16:40 30min 98 Km We
5. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 18:12 18:15 3min 196 Km We
6. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 18:41 18:43 2min 225 Km We
7. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 19:58 20:03 5min 306 Km We
8. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 21:37 21:39 2min 411 Km We
9. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 23:10 23:30 20min 506 Km We
10. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 01:10 01:15 5min 622 Km Th
11. BLS Balasore Odisha 02:40 02:42 2min 743 Km Th
12. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 03:40 03:42 2min 805 Km Th
13. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 05:22 05:27 5min 920 Km Th
14. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 06:05 06:10 5min 948 Km Th
15. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 06:35 06:55 20min 967 Km Th
16. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 08:35 08:37 2min 1113 Km Th
17. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 11:37 11:39 2min 1329 Km Th
18. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 12:35 12:55 20min 1390 Km Th
19. DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh 13:28 13:30 2min 1408 Km Th
20. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 15:51 15:53 2min 1591 Km Th
21. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 18:35 18:45 10min 1740 Km Th
22. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 20:29 20:30 1min 1879 Km Th
23. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 21:44 21:45 1min 1995 Km Th
24. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 23:18 23:20 2min 2033 Km Th
25. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:05 01:10 5min 2116 Km Fr
26. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 03:20 03:25 5min 2240 Km Fr
27. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 04:50 04:55 5min 2323 Km Fr
28. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 07:23 07:25 2min 2456 Km Fr
29. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 09:05 Ends 2475 Km Fr

Bhagalpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12254, Anga Express. This train operates between Bhagalpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Anga Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhagalpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction is 1547 miles or 2475 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhagalpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction
Return Trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Bhagalpur Junction

Train No. 12254, Anga Express BGP to YPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12254, ANGA EXPRESS. Details about the ANGA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.