Given below is details about Train Number 02335, BHAGALPUR MUMBAI LTT SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Bhagalpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02335, Bhagalpur Mumbai LTT Super Fast Special
ScheduleTue, Fri & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1194 miles / 1911 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops35
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Bhagalpur Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhagalpur Mumbai LTT Super Fast Special, Train number 02335. Timing of Bhagalpur Mumbai LTT Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhagalpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BGP Bhagalpur Junction Bihar Starts 09:00 NA Origin Su, Tu & Fr
2. SGG Sultanganj Bihar 09:19 09:21 2min 24 Km Su, Tu & Fr
3. BUP Bariarpur Bihar 09:41 09:43 2min 42 Km Su, Tu & Fr
4. JMP Jamalpur Junction Bihar 09:58 10:03 5min 53 Km Su, Tu & Fr
5. AHA Abhaipur Bihar 10:21 10:23 2min 75 Km Su, Tu & Fr
6. KJH Kajra Bihar 10:32 10:34 2min 82 Km Su, Tu & Fr
7. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 11:05 11:10 5min 98 Km Su, Tu & Fr
8. LKR Luckeesarai Junction Bihar 11:14 11:16 2min 99 Km Su, Tu & Fr
9. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 11:54 11:56 2min 132 Km Su, Tu & Fr
10. BARH Barh Bihar 12:11 12:13 2min 158 Km Su, Tu & Fr
11. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar 12:28 12:30 2min 176 Km Su, Tu & Fr
12. KOO Khusropur Bihar 12:40 12:42 2min 191 Km Su, Tu & Fr
13. FUT Fatuha Junction Bihar 12:50 12:52 2min 199 Km Su, Tu & Fr
14. PNC Patna Saheb Bihar 13:18 13:20 2min 211 Km Su, Tu & Fr
15. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 13:45 13:55 10min 221 Km Su, Tu & Fr
16. DNR Danapur Bihar 14:10 14:16 6min 231 Km Su, Tu & Fr
17. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 14:40 14:45 5min 270 Km Su, Tu & Fr
18. DURE Dumraon Bihar 15:18 15:20 2min 323 Km Su, Tu & Fr
19. BXR Buxar Bihar 15:36 15:40 4min 339 Km Su, Tu & Fr
20. DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:05 16:07 2min 375 Km Su, Tu & Fr
21. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:40 17:50 10min 429 Km Su, Tu & Fr
22. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 18:50 18:55 5min 492 Km Su, Tu & Fr
23. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:00 20:02 2min 573 Km Su, Tu & Fr
24. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:50 23:00 10min 741 Km Su, Tu & Fr
25. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:20 00:25 5min 840 Km Mo, We & Sa
26. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:45 01:55 10min 930 Km Mo, We & Sa
27. PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh 03:58 04:00 2min 1108 Km Mo, We & Sa
28. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:10 05:20 10min 1175 Km Mo, We & Sa
29. HD Harda Madhya Pradesh 06:12 06:14 2min 1251 Km Mo, We & Sa
30. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:58 08:00 2min 1359 Km Mo, We & Sa
31. BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh 08:58 09:00 2min 1428 Km Mo, We & Sa
32. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 10:00 10:05 5min 1482 Km Mo, We & Sa
33. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 12:37 12:40 3min 1666 Km Mo, We & Sa
34. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 13:40 13:45 5min 1739 Km Mo, We & Sa
35. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 16:27 16:30 3min 1873 Km Mo, We & Sa
36. TNA Thane Maharashtra 17:07 17:10 3min 1893 Km Mo, We & Sa
37. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra 17:50 Ends 1911 Km Mo, We & Sa

Bhagalpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02335, Bhagalpur Mumbai LTT Super Fast Special. This train operates between Bhagalpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Bhagalpur Mumbai LTT Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhagalpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 1194 miles or 1911 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhagalpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhagalpur Junction

Train No. 02335, Bhagalpur Mumbai LTT Super Fast Special BGP to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02335, BHAGALPUR MUMBAI LTT SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the BHAGALPUR MUMBAI LTT SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • For the convenience of the passengers, Train No:02335 Bhagalpur-Lokmanya Tilak(T) special will leave Bhagalpur at 09:00 hrs. o­n every Tuesday , Friday & Sunday w.e.f. 02.02.2021 [1]

References

  • Special Train