Given below is details about Train Number 12349, BHAGALPUR NEW DELHI WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Bhagalpur Junction and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12349, Bhagalpur New Delhi Weekly Super Fast Express
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance760 miles / 1216 km
Run Time 21 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Bhagalpur Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhagalpur New Delhi Weekly Super Fast Express, Train number 12349. Timing of Bhagalpur New Delhi Weekly Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhagalpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BGP Bhagalpur Junction Bihar Starts 15:30 NA Origin Mo
2. SGG Sultanganj Bihar 15:52 15:53 1min 24 Km Mo
3. JMP Jamalpur Junction Bihar 16:28 16:33 5min 53 Km Mo
4. AHA Abhaipur Bihar 16:54 16:55 1min 75 Km Mo
5. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 18:00 18:20 20min 98 Km Mo
6. NWD Nawadah Bihar 19:45 19:47 2min 168 Km Mo
7. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 21:30 21:35 5min 227 Km Mo
8. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 23:02 23:04 2min 330 Km Mo
9. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:43 01:58 15min 431 Km Tu
10. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:09 04:19 10min 584 Km Tu
11. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 06:45 06:50 5min 778 Km Tu
12. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 13:00 Ends 1216 Km Tu

Bhagalpur Junction to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12349, Bhagalpur New Delhi Weekly Super Fast Express. This train operates between Bhagalpur Junction and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Bhagalpur New Delhi Weekly Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhagalpur Junction and New Delhi is 760 miles or 1216 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhagalpur Junction to New Delhi
Return Trains from New Delhi to Bhagalpur Junction

Train No. 12349, Bhagalpur New Delhi Weekly Super Fast Express BGP to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12349, BHAGALPUR NEW DELHI WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the BHAGALPUR NEW DELHI WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.