Given below is details about Train Number 18604, BHAGALPUR RANCHI EXPRESS running between Bhagalpur Junction and Ranchi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18604, Bhagalpur Ranchi Express
ScheduleWed, Fri & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance318 miles / 509 km
Run Time 12 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed39 kmph

Departure Days From Bhagalpur Junction Railway Station - Wednesday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhagalpur Ranchi Express, Train number 18604. Timing of Bhagalpur Ranchi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhagalpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BGP Bhagalpur Junction Bihar Starts 16:55 NA Origin Su, We & Fr
2. SGG Sultanganj Bihar 17:14 17:16 2min 24 Km Su, We & Fr
3. BUP Bariarpur Bihar 17:38 17:40 2min 42 Km Su, We & Fr
4. JMP Jamalpur Junction Bihar 17:53 18:03 10min 53 Km Su, We & Fr
5. DRH Dharhara Bihar 18:17 18:18 1min 65 Km Su, We & Fr
6. AHA Abhaipur Bihar 18:25 18:27 2min 75 Km Su, We & Fr
7. KJH Kajra Bihar 18:39 18:41 2min 82 Km Su, We & Fr
8. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 19:30 19:50 20min 98 Km Su, We & Fr
9. JMU Jamui Bihar 20:13 20:15 2min 126 Km Su, We & Fr
10. JAJ Jhajha Bihar 21:10 21:20 10min 152 Km Su, We & Fr
11. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 21:52 21:57 5min 196 Km Su, We & Fr
12. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 22:22 22:27 5min 225 Km Su, We & Fr
13. VDS Vidyasagar Jharkhand 22:47 22:49 2min 249 Km Su, We & Fr
14. CRJ Chittaranjan West Bengal 23:14 23:16 2min 281 Km Su, We & Fr
15. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 01:15 01:20 5min 342 Km Mo, Th & Sa
16. KTH Katrasgarh Jharkhand 01:51 01:53 2min 356 Km Mo, Th & Sa
17. PLJE Phulwartanr Jharkhand 02:07 02:09 2min 364 Km Mo, Th & Sa
18. CRP Chandrapura Junction Jharkhand 02:30 02:32 2min 376 Km Mo, Th & Sa
19. BKSC Bokaro Steel City Jharkhand 03:05 03:15 10min 392 Km Mo, Th & Sa
20. MURI Muri Junction Jharkhand 04:15 04:20 5min 444 Km Mo, Th & Sa
21. RNC Ranchi Junction Jharkhand 05:50 Ends 509 Km Mo, Th & Sa

Bhagalpur Junction to Ranchi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18604, Bhagalpur Ranchi Express. This train operates between Bhagalpur Junction and Ranchi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bhagalpur Ranchi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhagalpur Junction and Ranchi Junction is 318 miles or 509 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhagalpur Junction to Ranchi Junction
Return Trains from Ranchi Junction to Bhagalpur Junction

Train No. 18604, Bhagalpur Ranchi Express BGP to RNC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18604, BHAGALPUR RANCHI EXPRESS. Details about the BHAGALPUR RANCHI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.