Given below is details about Train Number 09148, BHAGALPUR SURAT SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Bhagalpur Junction and Surat stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.09148, Bhagalpur Surat Super Fast Special
ScheduleMon & Thu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1136 miles / 1817 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops34
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Bhagalpur Junction Railway Station - Monday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhagalpur Surat Super Fast Special, Train number 09148. Timing of Bhagalpur Surat Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhagalpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BGP Bhagalpur Junction Bihar Starts 06:45 NA Origin Mo & Th
2. SGG Sultanganj Bihar 07:07 07:08 1min 24 Km Mo & Th
3. BUP Bariarpur Bihar 07:27 07:28 1min 42 Km Mo & Th
4. JMP Jamalpur Junction Bihar 07:50 08:00 10min 53 Km Mo & Th
5. AHA Abhaipur Bihar 08:19 08:20 1min 75 Km Mo & Th
6. KJH Kajra Bihar 08:30 08:31 1min 82 Km Mo & Th
7. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 09:10 09:15 5min 98 Km Mo & Th
8. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 09:54 09:56 2min 132 Km Mo & Th
9. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar 10:25 10:27 2min 176 Km Mo & Th
10. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 11:45 11:55 10min 221 Km Mo & Th
11. DNR Danapur Bihar 12:24 12:26 2min 231 Km Mo & Th
12. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 12:55 12:57 2min 270 Km Mo & Th
13. BXR Buxar Bihar 13:48 13:50 2min 339 Km Mo & Th
14. DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:15 14:17 2min 375 Km Mo & Th
15. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:00 16:10 10min 429 Km Mo & Th
16. CAR Chunar Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:01 17:03 2min 461 Km Mo & Th
17. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 17:28 17:33 5min 492 Km Mo & Th
18. BDL Vindhyachal Uttar Pradesh 17:45 17:47 2min 499 Km Mo & Th
19. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:05 19:10 5min 573 Km Mo & Th
20. MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:15 21:20 5min 664 Km Mo & Th
21. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:15 22:20 5min 741 Km Mo & Th
22. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:35 23:40 5min 840 Km Mo & Th
23. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:05 01:15 10min 930 Km Tu & Fr
24. PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh 03:18 03:20 2min 1108 Km Tu & Fr
25. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:50 05:00 10min 1175 Km Tu & Fr
26. HD Harda Madhya Pradesh 05:52 05:54 2min 1251 Km Tu & Fr
27. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:49 07:52 3min 1359 Km Tu & Fr
28. BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh 08:43 08:45 2min 1428 Km Tu & Fr
29. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 09:50 09:55 5min 1482 Km Tu & Fr
30. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 10:30 10:35 5min 1506 Km Tu & Fr
31. AN Amalner Maharashtra 11:38 11:40 2min 1562 Km Tu & Fr
32. DDE Dondaicha Maharashtra 12:34 12:36 2min 1623 Km Tu & Fr
33. NDB Nandurbar Maharashtra 13:12 13:17 5min 1657 Km Tu & Fr
34. NWU Navapur Maharashtra 14:02 14:04 2min 1715 Km Tu & Fr
35. UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat 15:39 15:41 2min 1813 Km Tu & Fr
36. ST Surat Gujarat 16:10 Ends 1817 Km Tu & Fr

Bhagalpur Junction to Surat - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09148, Bhagalpur Surat Super Fast Special. This train operates between Bhagalpur Junction and Surat. Map also shows all the stations where Bhagalpur Surat Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhagalpur Junction and Surat is 1136 miles or 1817 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhagalpur Junction to Surat
Return Trains from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction

Train No. 09148, Bhagalpur Surat Super Fast Special BGP to ST

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09148, BHAGALPUR SURAT SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the BHAGALPUR SURAT SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Western Railway have been changed timing of Train No: 09147 Special train. As per the new timing the train will leave Surat at 10:10 hrs and arrive Bhagalpur at 19:00 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 1/12/2020. Similarly, 09148 Special train will leave Bhagalpur at 06:45 hrs and arrive Surat at 16:10 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 3/12/2020. [1]
  • For the convenience of passengers, Train No: 09147 Surat-Bhagalpur special will leave Surat o­n every Tuesday & Saturday w.e.f. 17.10.2020 and Train No: 09148 Bhagalpur - Surat special will leave Bhagalpur o­n every Monday & Thursday w.e.f. 19.10.2020. [2]

References

  • Changed Timings of Revised Train
  • Railways to introduce more Special Trains