Given below is details about Train Number 14817, BHAGAT KI KOTHI BANDRA EXPRESS running between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.14817, Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Express
ScheduleWed & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance587 miles / 939 km
Run Time 20 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Bhagat Ki Kothi Railway Station - Wednesday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Express, Train number 14817. Timing of Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhagat Ki Kothi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BGKT Bhagat Ki Kothi Rajasthan Starts 15:15 NA Origin Su & We
2. LUNI Luni Junction Rajasthan 15:40 15:42 2min 28 Km Su & We
3. SMR Samdari Junction Rajasthan 16:19 16:24 5min 76 Km Su & We
4. MKSR Mokalsar Rajasthan 16:43 16:46 3min 102 Km Su & We
5. JOR Jalor Rajasthan 17:09 17:12 3min 135 Km Su & We
6. MON Modran Rajasthan 17:53 17:56 3min 170 Km Su & We
7. MBNL Marwar Bhinmal Rajasthan 18:16 18:19 3min 198 Km Su & We
8. RNV Raniwara Rajasthan 18:43 18:46 3min 229 Km Su & We
9. DQN Dhanera Gujarat 19:01 19:04 3min 264 Km Su & We
10. BLDI Bhildi Junction Gujarat 21:10 21:20 10min 300 Km Su & We
11. PTN Patan Gujarat 22:26 22:28 2min 351 Km Su & We
12. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 23:13 23:15 2min 391 Km Su & We
13. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 01:40 02:00 20min 459 Km Mo & Th
14. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 04:40 04:45 5min 559 Km Mo & Th
15. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 05:25 05:27 2min 629 Km Mo & Th
16. ST Surat Gujarat 06:32 06:37 5min 688 Km Mo & Th
17. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 08:00 08:02 2min 783 Km Mo & Th
18. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 11:04 11:07 3min 921 Km Mo & Th
19. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra 11:45 Ends 939 Km Mo & Th

Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14817, Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Express. This train operates between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Bandra Terminus is 587 miles or 939 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bandra Terminus
Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat Ki Kothi

Train No. 14817, Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Express BGKT to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14817, BHAGAT KI KOTHI BANDRA EXPRESS. Details about the BHAGAT KI KOTHI BANDRA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.