Given below is details about Train Number 19044, BHAGAT KI KOTHI BANDRA HUMSAFAR EXPRESS running between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19044, Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Humsafar Express
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance582 miles / 931 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Bhagat Ki Kothi Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Humsafar Express, Train number 19044. Timing of Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Humsafar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhagat Ki Kothi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BGKT Bhagat Ki Kothi Rajasthan Starts 16:30 NA Origin Fr
2. PMY Pali Marwar Rajasthan 17:47 17:52 5min 69 Km Fr
3. JWB Jawai Bandh Rajasthan 19:39 19:41 2min 183 Km Fr
4. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 21:00 21:10 10min 265 Km Fr
5. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 22:13 22:15 2min 318 Km Fr
6. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 01:05 01:25 20min 451 Km Sa
7. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 03:15 03:20 5min 551 Km Sa
8. ST Surat Gujarat 05:15 05:20 5min 680 Km Sa
9. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 06:23 06:26 3min 775 Km Sa
10. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 08:26 08:30 4min 913 Km Sa
11. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra 09:20 Ends 931 Km Sa

Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19044, Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Humsafar Express. This train operates between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Humsafar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Bandra Terminus is 582 miles or 931 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bandra Terminus
Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat Ki Kothi

Train No. 19044, Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Humsafar Express BGKT to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19044, BHAGAT KI KOTHI BANDRA HUMSAFAR EXPRESS. Details about the BHAGAT KI KOTHI BANDRA HUMSAFAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.