Given below is details about Train Number 02966, BHAGAT KI KOTHI BANDRA SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Cancellation Due to reduction in passenger demand in view of COVID situation, Train No:02966 Bhagat-Ki-Kothi ­- Bandra Terminus Special, will remain cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 08.05.2021 to till further advice. [1]
Train No.02966, Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Super Fast Special
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance581 miles / 930 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops8
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Bhagat Ki Kothi Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Super Fast Special, Train number 02966. Timing of Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhagat Ki Kothi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BGKT Bhagat Ki Kothi Rajasthan Starts 18:55 NA Origin Sa
2. MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan 20:45 20:50 5min 100 Km Sa
3. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 23:00 23:10 10min 265 Km Sa
4. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 01:21 01:23 2min 383 Km Su
5. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 03:10 03:30 20min 451 Km Su
6. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 05:14 05:19 5min 550 Km Su
7. ST Surat Gujarat 07:15 07:20 5min 679 Km Su
8. BL Valsad Gujarat 08:16 08:18 2min 747 Km Su
9. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 10:33 10:35 2min 911 Km Su
10. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra 11:20 Ends 930 Km Su

Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02966, Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Super Fast Special. This train operates between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Bandra Terminus is 581 miles or 930 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bandra Terminus
Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat Ki Kothi

Train No. 02966, Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Super Fast Special BGKT to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02966, BHAGAT KI KOTHI BANDRA SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the BHAGAT KI KOTHI BANDRA SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • For the convenience of the passengers and to clear the extra rush, Train No:02965/02966 Bandra Terminus – Bhagat Ki Kothi Special will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach Ex Bandra Terminus o­n 30/04/2021 and Ex Bhagat Ki Kothi o­n 01/05/2021. [2]
  • Western Railway has decided to augment Train No:02965/02966 Bandra Terminus – Bhagat ki Kothi Special with an additional Sleeper Coach. Ex Bandra Terminus o­n 26th March, 2021 and Ex Bhagat ki Kothi o­n 27th March, 2021. [3]

References

  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Additional Coaches O­n Trains
  • Augmentation of coaches