Given below is details about Train Number 08244, BHAGAT KI KOTHI BILASPUR SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Bilaspur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.08244, Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Super Fast Special
ScheduleThu & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1137 miles / 1819 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops31
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Bhagat Ki Kothi Railway Station - Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Super Fast Special, Train number 08244. Timing of Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhagat Ki Kothi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BGKT Bhagat Ki Kothi Rajasthan Starts 01:30 NA Origin Th & Sa
2. JU Jodhpur Junction Rajasthan 01:40 01:50 10min 3 Km Th & Sa
3. GOTN Gotan Rajasthan 03:00 03:02 2min 87 Km Th & Sa
4. MTD Merta Road Junction Rajasthan 03:43 03:48 5min 108 Km Th & Sa
5. DNA Degana Junction Rajasthan 04:21 04:24 3min 152 Km Th & Sa
6. MKN Makrana Junction Rajasthan 05:21 05:24 3min 196 Km Th & Sa
7. KMNC Kuchaman City Rajasthan 05:34 05:36 2min 210 Km Th & Sa
8. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 07:40 07:50 10min 316 Km Th & Sa
9. DPA Durgapura Rajasthan 07:59 08:01 2min 323 Km Th & Sa
10. BNLW Banasthali Niwai Rajasthan 08:58 09:00 2min 382 Km Th & Sa
11. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 10:15 10:35 20min 447 Km Th & Sa
12. IDG Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi Rajasthan 10:58 11:00 2min 483 Km Th & Sa
13. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 11:50 12:00 10min 555 Km Th & Sa
14. RMA Ramganj Mandi Junction Rajasthan 12:48 12:50 2min 627 Km Th & Sa
15. SGZ Shamgarh Madhya Pradesh 13:30 13:32 2min 688 Km Th & Sa
16. CMU Chau Mahla Rajasthan 13:56 13:58 2min 718 Km Th & Sa
17. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:20 15:35 15min 780 Km Th & Sa
18. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 16:25 16:30 5min 835 Km Th & Sa
19. BCH Berchha Madhya Pradesh 17:23 17:25 2min 895 Km Th & Sa
20. SJP Shujalpur Madhya Pradesh 18:00 18:02 2min 938 Km Th & Sa
21. SEH Sehore Madhya Pradesh 18:33 18:35 2min 979 Km Th & Sa
22. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 19:45 19:55 10min 1021 Km Th & Sa
23. HBJ Habibganj Madhya Pradesh 20:08 20:10 2min 1027 Km Th & Sa
24. HBD Hoshangabad Madhya Pradesh 21:12 21:14 2min 1095 Km Th & Sa
25. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:40 21:50 10min 1113 Km Th & Sa
26. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 02:35 02:50 15min 1408 Km Su & Fr
27. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 04:46 04:48 2min 1538 Km Su & Fr
28. RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh 06:27 06:29 2min 1643 Km Su & Fr
29. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 07:15 07:20 5min 1674 Km Su & Fr
30. BPHB Bhilai Power House Chhattisgarh 07:29 07:31 2min 1683 Km Su & Fr
31. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 08:00 08:10 10min 1710 Km Su & Fr
32. BYT Bhatapara Chhattisgarh 09:02 09:04 2min 1774 Km Su & Fr
33. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 10:25 Ends 1819 Km Su & Fr

Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bilaspur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 08244, Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Super Fast Special. This train operates between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Bilaspur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Bilaspur Junction is 1137 miles or 1819 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bilaspur Junction
Return Trains from Bilaspur Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi

Train No. 08244, Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Super Fast Special BGKT to BSP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 08244, BHAGAT KI KOTHI BILASPUR SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the BHAGAT KI KOTHI BILASPUR SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.