Given below is details about Train Number 15623, BHAGAT KI KOTHI KAMAKHYA EXPRESS running between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Kamakhya Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15623, Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1589 miles / 2542 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops44
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Bhagat Ki Kothi Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express, Train number 15623. Timing of Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhagat Ki Kothi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BGKT Bhagat Ki Kothi Rajasthan Starts 16:10 NA Origin Tu
2. JU Jodhpur Junction Rajasthan 16:20 16:30 10min 3 Km Tu
3. MTD Merta Road Junction Rajasthan 18:08 18:13 5min 108 Km Tu
4. DNA Degana Junction Rajasthan 18:41 18:44 3min 152 Km Tu
5. KHTU Khatu Rajasthan 19:03 19:05 2min 177 Km Tu
6. CTKT Choti Khatu Rajasthan 19:09 19:11 2min 182 Km Tu
7. DIA Didwana Rajasthan 19:52 19:55 3min 218 Km Tu
8. LAU Ladnun Rajasthan 20:24 20:27 3min 249 Km Tu
9. SUJH Sujangarh Rajasthan 20:37 20:40 3min 259 Km Tu
10. RTGH Ratangarh Junction Rajasthan 22:00 22:05 5min 305 Km Tu
11. CUR Churu Junction Rajasthan 22:40 22:50 10min 347 Km Tu
12. SDLP Sadulpur Junction Rajasthan 23:35 23:40 5min 405 Km Tu
13. LHU Loharu Junction Haryana 00:35 00:40 5min 455 Km We
14. STNL Satnali Haryana 00:54 00:56 2min 472 Km We
15. MHRG Mahendragarh Haryana 01:18 01:20 2min 496 Km We
16. RE Rewari Junction Haryana 02:40 02:50 10min 546 Km We
17. GGN Gurgaon Haryana 03:26 03:28 2min 598 Km We
18. DEC Delhi Cantonment Delhi 03:44 03:46 2min 615 Km We
19. DLI Delhi Junction Delhi 04:30 05:00 30min 629 Km We
20. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:48 05:50 2min 649 Km We
21. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:27 08:35 8min 790 Km We
22. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:06 10:08 2min 880 Km We
23. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 14:00 14:10 10min 1115 Km We
24. FD Faizabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:29 16:34 5min 1243 Km We
25. SHG Shahganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:55 19:00 5min 1348 Km We
26. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:00 22:15 15min 1439 Km We
27. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:37 23:52 15min 1457 Km We
28. GMR Gahmar Uttar Pradesh 00:47 00:49 2min 1526 Km Th
29. BXR Buxar Bihar 01:10 01:12 2min 1547 Km Th
30. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 01:58 02:00 2min 1615 Km Th
31. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 02:45 02:55 10min 1664 Km Th
32. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 06:05 06:10 5min 1772 Km Th
33. BGS Begusarai Bihar 06:26 06:28 2min 1788 Km Th
34. KGG Khagaria Junction Bihar 07:02 07:04 2min 1828 Km Th
35. NNA Naugachia Bihar 08:06 08:08 2min 1895 Km Th
36. KIR Katihar Junction Bihar 10:20 10:45 25min 1952 Km Th
37. SI Sonaili Bihar 11:06 11:08 2min 1970 Km Th
38. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 12:20 12:25 5min 2050 Km Th
39. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 14:10 14:20 10min 2137 Km Th
40. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 17:15 17:20 5min 2263 Km Th
41. NOQ New Alipurduar West Bengal 17:40 17:45 5min 2282 Km Th
42. KOJ Kokrajhar Assam 18:50 18:52 2min 2360 Km Th
43. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 19:40 19:50 10min 2391 Km Th
44. BPRD Barpeta Road Assam 20:38 20:40 2min 2436 Km Th
45. RNY Rangiya Junction Assam 22:05 22:10 5min 2501 Km Th
46. KYQ Kamakhya Junction Assam 23:05 Ends 2542 Km Th

Bhagat Ki Kothi to Kamakhya Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15623, Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express. This train operates between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Kamakhya Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Kamakhya Junction is 1589 miles or 2542 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kamakhya Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi

Train No. 15623, Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express BGKT to KYQ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15623, BHAGAT KI KOTHI KAMAKHYA EXPRESS. Details about the BHAGAT KI KOTHI KAMAKHYA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.