Given below is details about Train Number 05623, BHAGAT KI KOTHI KAMAKHYA SPECIAL running between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Kamakhya Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.05623, Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Special
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1588 miles / 2540 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 7 Hour(s)
Stops41
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Bhagat Ki Kothi Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Special, Train number 05623. Timing of Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhagat Ki Kothi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BGKT Bhagat Ki Kothi Rajasthan Starts 16:10 NA Origin Tu
2. JU Jodhpur Junction Rajasthan 16:20 16:30 10min 3 Km Tu
3. MTD Merta Road Junction Rajasthan 17:53 17:58 5min 108 Km Tu
4. DNA Degana Junction Rajasthan 18:31 18:34 3min 152 Km Tu
5. CTKT Choti Khatu Rajasthan 19:03 19:05 2min 182 Km Tu
6. DIA Didwana Rajasthan 19:31 19:34 3min 218 Km Tu
7. LAU Ladnun Rajasthan 20:05 20:08 3min 249 Km Tu
8. SUJH Sujangarh Rajasthan 20:18 20:21 3min 259 Km Tu
9. RTGH Ratangarh Junction Rajasthan 21:25 21:30 5min 305 Km Tu
10. CUR Churu Junction Rajasthan 22:15 22:25 10min 347 Km Tu
11. SDLP Sadulpur Junction Rajasthan 23:40 23:45 5min 405 Km Tu
12. LHU Loharu Junction Haryana 00:25 00:30 5min 455 Km We
13. STNL Satnali Haryana 00:45 00:47 2min 472 Km We
14. MHRG Mahendragarh Haryana 01:03 01:05 2min 496 Km We
15. RE Rewari Junction Haryana 02:30 02:40 10min 546 Km We
16. GGN Gurgaon Haryana 03:26 03:28 2min 598 Km We
17. DEC Delhi Cantonment Delhi 03:43 03:45 2min 615 Km We
18. DLI Delhi Junction Delhi 04:30 04:55 25min 629 Km We
19. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:46 05:48 2min 649 Km We
20. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:25 08:35 10min 790 Km We
21. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:04 10:06 2min 880 Km We
22. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 14:00 14:10 10min 1115 Km We
23. FD Faizabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:30 16:35 5min 1243 Km We
24. SHG Shahganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:55 19:00 5min 1348 Km We
25. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:15 22:30 15min 1439 Km We
26. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:42 23:52 10min 1457 Km We
27. BXR Buxar Bihar 01:00 01:02 2min 1547 Km Th
28. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 01:40 01:42 2min 1615 Km Th
29. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 02:35 02:45 10min 1664 Km Th
30. NBJU   05:45 05:50 5min 1773 Km Th
31. BGS Begusarai Bihar 06:06 06:08 2min 1786 Km Th
32. KGG Khagaria Junction Bihar 06:48 06:50 2min 1826 Km Th
33. NNA Naugachia Bihar 07:48 07:50 2min 1893 Km Th
34. KIR Katihar Junction Bihar 10:20 10:30 10min 1950 Km Th
35. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 12:20 12:25 5min 2048 Km Th
36. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 14:00 14:10 10min 2135 Km Th
37. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 16:00 16:05 5min 2262 Km Th
38. NOQ New Alipurduar West Bengal 16:30 16:35 5min 2280 Km Th
39. KOJ Kokrajhar Assam 17:48 17:50 2min 2358 Km Th
40. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 19:15 19:25 10min 2390 Km Th
41. BPRD Barpeta Road Assam 20:02 20:04 2min 2434 Km Th
42. RNY Rangiya Junction Assam 21:30 21:35 5min 2499 Km Th
43. KYQ Kamakhya Junction Assam 23:15 Ends 2540 Km Th

Bhagat Ki Kothi to Kamakhya Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05623, Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Special. This train operates between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Kamakhya Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Kamakhya Junction is 1588 miles or 2540 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kamakhya Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi

Train No. 05623, Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Special BGKT to KYQ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05623, BHAGAT KI KOTHI KAMAKHYA SPECIAL. Details about the BHAGAT KI KOTHI KAMAKHYA SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.