Given below is details about Train Number 16863, BHAGAT KI KOTHI MANNARGUDI WEEKLY EXPRESS running between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Mannargudi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16863, Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Weekly Express
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1787 miles / 2859 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 1 Hour(s)
Stops42
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Bhagat Ki Kothi Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Weekly Express, Train number 16863. Timing of Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Weekly Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhagat Ki Kothi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BGKT Bhagat Ki Kothi Rajasthan Starts 16:10 NA Origin Th
2. JU Jodhpur Junction Rajasthan 16:20 16:30 10min 3 Km Th
3. RKB Raikabag Palace Junction Rajasthan 16:37 16:38 1min 6 Km Th
4. GOTN Gotan Rajasthan 17:33 17:35 2min 87 Km Th
5. MTD Merta Road Junction Rajasthan 18:03 18:08 5min 108 Km Th
6. DNA Degana Junction Rajasthan 18:41 18:44 3min 152 Km Th
7. MKN Makrana Junction Rajasthan 19:25 19:28 3min 196 Km Th
8. FL Phulera Junction Rajasthan 20:40 20:42 2min 261 Km Th
9. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 21:30 21:40 10min 316 Km Th
10. DPA Durgapura Rajasthan 21:48 21:50 2min 323 Km Th
11. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 23:35 23:45 10min 447 Km Th
12. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 00:55 01:05 10min 555 Km Fr
13. BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh 02:20 02:22 2min 655 Km Fr
14. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:55 05:25 30min 780 Km Fr
15. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:30 06:35 5min 835 Km Fr
16. SJP Shujalpur Madhya Pradesh 07:54 07:56 2min 938 Km Fr
17. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:50 10:00 10min 1021 Km Fr
18. HBJ Habibganj Madhya Pradesh 10:13 10:15 2min 1027 Km Fr
19. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 11:55 12:05 10min 1113 Km Fr
20. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 16:45 16:50 5min 1411 Km Fr
21. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 19:12 19:15 3min 1609 Km Fr
22. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 19:50 19:55 5min 1623 Km Fr
23. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 20:39 20:40 1min 1692 Km Fr
24. RDM Ramagundam Telangana 21:39 21:40 1min 1765 Km Fr
25. PDPL Peddapalli Junction Telangana 21:52 21:53 1min 1783 Km Fr
26. WL Warangal Telangana 23:18 23:20 2min 1864 Km Fr
27. KMT Khammam Telangana 00:20 00:21 1min 1971 Km Sa
28. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:35 02:40 5min 2068 Km Sa
29. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 03:04 03:05 1min 2099 Km Sa
30. CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh 03:34 03:35 1min 2157 Km Sa
31. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 04:24 04:25 1min 2206 Km Sa
32. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 05:39 05:40 1min 2322 Km Sa
33. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 06:58 07:00 2min 2360 Km Sa
34. SPE Sullurupeta Andhra Pradesh 07:44 07:45 1min 2415 Km Sa
35. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu 09:50 10:10 20min 2502 Km Sa
36. TBM Tambaram Tamil Nadu 10:38 10:40 2min 2528 Km Sa
37. CGL Chengalpattu Junction Tamil Nadu 11:08 11:10 2min 2558 Km Sa
38. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 12:45 12:55 10min 2661 Km Sa
39. TDPR Thirupadiripuliyur Tamil Nadu 13:33 13:35 2min 2703 Km Sa
40. CDM Chidambaram Tamil Nadu 14:14 14:15 1min 2746 Km Sa
41. SY Sirkazhi Tamil Nadu 14:29 14:30 1min 2763 Km Sa
42. MV Mayiladuturai Junction Tamil Nadu 14:58 15:00 2min 2783 Km Sa
43. TVR Thiruvarur Junction Tamil Nadu 15:53 15:55 2min 2821 Km Sa
44. MQ Mannargudi Tamil Nadu 17:15 Ends 2859 Km Sa

Bhagat Ki Kothi to Mannargudi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16863, Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Weekly Express. This train operates between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Mannargudi. Map also shows all the stations where Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Mannargudi is 1787 miles or 2859 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Mannargudi to Bhagat Ki Kothi

Train No. 16863, Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Weekly Express BGKT to MQ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16863, BHAGAT KI KOTHI MANNARGUDI WEEKLY EXPRESS. Details about the BHAGAT KI KOTHI MANNARGUDI WEEKLY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.