Given below is details about Train Number 18574, BHAGAT KI KOTHI VISAKHAPATNAM EXPRESS running between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Visakhapatnam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18574, Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Express
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1287 miles / 2059 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 17 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops33
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Bhagat Ki Kothi Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Express, Train number 18574. Timing of Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhagat Ki Kothi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BGKT Bhagat Ki Kothi Rajasthan Starts 14:00 NA Origin Sa
2. JU Jodhpur Junction Rajasthan 14:10 14:20 10min 3 Km Sa
3. MTD Merta Road Junction Rajasthan 15:53 15:58 5min 108 Km Sa
4. DNA Degana Junction Rajasthan 16:44 16:47 3min 152 Km Sa
5. MKN Makrana Junction Rajasthan 17:16 17:19 3min 196 Km Sa
6. FL Phulera Junction Rajasthan 19:20 19:22 2min 261 Km Sa
7. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 20:15 20:25 10min 316 Km Sa
8. DPA Durgapura Rajasthan 20:32 20:35 3min 323 Km Sa
9. BNLW Banasthali Niwai Rajasthan 21:22 21:24 2min 382 Km Sa
10. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 22:35 22:45 10min 447 Km Sa
11. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 00:10 00:30 20min 555 Km Su
12. BAZ Baran Rajasthan 01:50 01:55 5min 621 Km Su
13. CAG Chhabra Gugor Rajasthan 03:08 03:10 2min 680 Km Su
14. GUNA Guna Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:15 05:25 10min 740 Km Su
15. MAKR Bina Malkhedi Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:16 08:18 2min 855 Km Su
16. SGO Saugor Madhya Pradesh 09:10 09:15 5min 926 Km Su
17. DMO Damoh Madhya Pradesh 10:18 10:20 2min 1004 Km Su
18. KMZ Katni Murwara Madhya Pradesh 12:25 12:35 10min 1113 Km Su
19. SDL Shahdol Madhya Pradesh 14:55 15:00 5min 1240 Km Su
20. APR Anuppur Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:45 15:50 5min 1281 Km Su
21. PND Pendra Road Chhattisgarh 16:35 16:37 2min 1332 Km Su
22. USL Uslapur Chhattisgarh 19:05 19:15 10min 1424 Km Su
23. BYT Bhatapara Chhattisgarh 20:01 20:03 2min 1467 Km Su
24. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 21:05 21:25 20min 1531 Km Su
25. MSMD Mahasamund Chhattisgarh 22:28 22:30 2min 1585 Km Su
26. KRAR Khariar Road Odisha 23:10 23:12 2min 1637 Km Su
27. KBJ Kantabanji Odisha 00:15 00:25 10min 1701 Km Mo
28. TIG Titlagarh Junction Odisha 01:00 01:10 10min 1735 Km Mo
29. KSNG Kesinga Odisha 01:23 01:25 2min 1748 Km Mo
30. MNGD Muniguda Odisha 02:48 02:50 2min 1820 Km Mo
31. RGDA Rayagada Odisha 04:25 04:30 5min 1874 Km Mo
32. PVP Parvatipuram Andhra Pradesh 05:11 05:13 2min 1921 Km Mo
33. VBL Bobbili Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:38 05:40 2min 1945 Km Mo
34. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 06:35 06:40 5min 1998 Km Mo
35. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 07:55 Ends 2059 Km Mo

Bhagat Ki Kothi to Visakhapatnam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18574, Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Express. This train operates between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Visakhapatnam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Visakhapatnam Junction is 1287 miles or 2059 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi

Train No. 18574, Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Express BGKT to VSKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18574, BHAGAT KI KOTHI VISAKHAPATNAM EXPRESS. Details about the BHAGAT KI KOTHI VISAKHAPATNAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.