Given below is details about Train Number 71902, BHARATPUR IDGAH AGRA DEMU running between Bharatpur Junction and Idgah Agra Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.71902, Bharatpur Idgah Agra DEMU
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypePassenger
Distance33 miles / 52 km
Run Time 1 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops6
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Bharatpur Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bharatpur Idgah Agra DEMU, Train number 71902. Timing of Bharatpur Idgah Agra DEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bharatpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan Starts 07:30 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. NHB Noh Bachhamdi Rajasthan 07:37 07:38 1min 7 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. IK Ikran Rajasthan 07:44 07:45 1min 12 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. CIK Chiksana Rajasthan 07:51 07:52 1min 18 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. AH Achhnera Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:01 08:03 2min 27 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. RAI Raibha Uttar Pradesh 08:12 08:13 1min 34 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. BCP Bichpuri Uttar Pradesh 08:21 08:22 1min 43 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. IDH Idgah Agra Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:45 Ends 52 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa

Bharatpur Junction to Idgah Agra Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 71902, Bharatpur Idgah Agra DEMU. This train operates between Bharatpur Junction and Idgah Agra Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bharatpur Idgah Agra DEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bharatpur Junction and Idgah Agra Junction is 33 miles or 52 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bharatpur Junction to Idgah Agra Junction
Return Trains from Idgah Agra Junction to Bharatpur Junction

Train No. 71902, Bharatpur Idgah Agra DEMU BTE to IDH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 71902, BHARATPUR IDGAH AGRA DEMU. Details about the BHARATPUR IDGAH AGRA DEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.