Given below is details about Train Number 55342, BHARATPUR KASGANJ PASSENGER running between Bharatpur Junction and Kasganj Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.55342, Bharatpur Kasganj Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance104 miles / 167 km
Run Time 5 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed29 kmph

Departure Days From Bharatpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bharatpur Kasganj Passenger, Train number 55342. Timing of Bharatpur Kasganj Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bharatpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan Starts 05:30 NA Origin Daily
2. NHB Noh Bachhamdi Rajasthan 05:37 05:38 1min 7 Km Daily
3. IK Ikran Rajasthan 05:50 05:52 2min 12 Km Daily
4. CIK Chiksana Rajasthan 06:01 06:02 1min 18 Km Daily
5. AH Achhnera Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:18 06:50 32min 27 Km Daily
6. KHSN Khera Sandhan Halt Uttar Pradesh 06:58 06:59 1min 34 Km Daily
7. PRK Parkham Uttar Pradesh 07:08 07:09 1min 40 Km Daily
8. BSA Bhainsa Uttar Pradesh 07:22 07:23 1min 51 Km Daily
9. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:00 08:10 10min 62 Km Daily
10. MRT Mathura Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 08:20 08:25 5min 64 Km Daily
11. RAYA Raya Uttar Pradesh 08:34 08:36 2min 77 Km Daily
12. SYZ Sonai Uttar Pradesh 08:50 08:52 2min 86 Km Daily
13. MSN Mursan Uttar Pradesh 09:00 09:02 2min 92 Km Daily
14. HTC Hathras City Uttar Pradesh 09:28 09:30 2min 104 Km Daily
15. MEU Mendu Uttar Pradesh 09:40 09:42 2min 111 Km Daily
16. HTJ Hathras Road Uttar Pradesh 09:45 09:46 1min 112 Km Daily
17. RKN Rati Ka Nagla Uttar Pradesh 10:06 10:08 2min 125 Km Daily
18. BTRO Bastoi Halt Uttar Pradesh 10:14 10:15 1min 130 Km Daily
19. SKA Sikandra Rao Uttar Pradesh 10:22 10:24 2min 138 Km Daily
20. AUL Agsauli Uttar Pradesh 10:33 10:35 2min 148 Km Daily
21. MHA Marahra Uttar Pradesh 10:43 10:45 2min 156 Km Daily
22. KSJ Kasganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:10 Ends 167 Km Daily

Bharatpur Junction to Kasganj Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 55342, Bharatpur Kasganj Passenger. This train operates between Bharatpur Junction and Kasganj Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bharatpur Kasganj Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bharatpur Junction and Kasganj Junction is 104 miles or 167 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bharatpur Junction to Kasganj Junction
Return Trains from Kasganj Junction to Bharatpur Junction

Train No. 55342, Bharatpur Kasganj Passenger BTE to KSJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 55342, BHARATPUR KASGANJ PASSENGER. Details about the BHARATPUR KASGANJ PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.