Given below is details about Train Number 09158, BHARUCH SURAT MEMU EXPRESS SPECIAL running between Bharuch Junction and Surat stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.09158, Bharuch Surat MEMU Express Special
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance37 miles / 59 km
Run Time 1 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed37 kmph

Departure Days From Bharuch Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bharuch Surat MEMU Express Special, Train number 09158. Timing of Bharuch Surat MEMU Express Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bharuch Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat Starts 12:20 NA Origin Daily
2. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 12:28 12:29 1min 9 Km Daily
3. PAO Panoli Gujarat 12:37 12:38 1min 19 Km Daily
4. HAT Hathuran Gujarat 12:43 12:44 1min 23 Km Daily
5. KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat 12:50 12:51 1min 28 Km Daily
6. KIM Kim Gujarat 12:59 13:00 1min 35 Km Daily
7. SYN Sayan Gujarat 13:13 13:14 1min 45 Km Daily
8. GTX Gothangam Gujarat 13:22 13:23 1min 48 Km Daily
9. KSE Kosad Gujarat 13:31 13:32 1min 52 Km Daily
10. URN Utran Gujarat 13:41 13:42 1min 55 Km Daily
11. ST Surat Gujarat 13:55 Ends 59 Km Daily

Bharuch Junction to Surat - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09158, Bharuch Surat MEMU Express Special. This train operates between Bharuch Junction and Surat. Map also shows all the stations where Bharuch Surat MEMU Express Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bharuch Junction and Surat is 37 miles or 59 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bharuch Junction to Surat
Return Trains from Surat to Bharuch Junction

Train No. 09158, Bharuch Surat MEMU Express Special BH to ST

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09158, BHARUCH SURAT MEMU EXPRESS SPECIAL. Details about the BHARUCH SURAT MEMU EXPRESS SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.