Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.
Goto Search Form

Given below is details about Train Number 05155, BHATNI PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG MAGH MELA SPECIAL running between Bhatni Junction and Prayagraj Rambag stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.05155, Bhatni Prayagraj Rambag Magh Mela Special
ScheduleWed
TypeHoliday Special
Distance176 miles / 282 km
Run Time 8 Hour(s)
Stops16
Avg. Speed35 kmph

Departure Days From Bhatni Junction Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhatni Prayagraj Rambag Magh Mela Special, Train number 05155. Timing of Bhatni Prayagraj Rambag Magh Mela Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhatni Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BTT Bhatni Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 20:00 NA Origin We
2. SRU Salempur Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:12 20:14 2min 10 Km We
3. BLTR Belthara Road Uttar Pradesh 20:38 20:40 2min 33 Km We
4. KER Kiriharapur Uttar Pradesh 21:00 21:02 2min 47 Km We
5. MAU Mau Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:30 21:35 5min 68 Km We
6. DLR Dullahapur Uttar Pradesh 21:55 21:57 2min 89 Km We
7. JKN Jakhanian Uttar Pradesh 22:08 22:10 2min 97 Km We
8. SDT Sadat Uttar Pradesh 22:26 22:28 2min 107 Km We
9. ARJ Aunrihar Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:45 22:50 5min 126 Km We
10. SRNT Sarnath Uttar Pradesh 23:20 23:22 2min 150 Km We
11. BCY Varanasi City Uttar Pradesh 00:05 00:10 5min 157 Km Th
12. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:30 00:40 10min 161 Km Th
13. MUV Manduadih Uttar Pradesh 00:55 01:00 5min 164 Km Th
14. MBS Madhosingh Uttar Pradesh 01:45 01:50 5min 208 Km Th
15. GYN Gyanpur Road Uttar Pradesh 02:05 02:07 2min 220 Km Th
16. HDK Handia Khas Uttar Pradesh 02:50 02:52 2min 246 Km Th
17. JI Jhusi Uttar Pradesh 03:30 03:35 5min 275 Km Th
18. PRRB Prayagraj Rambag Uttar Pradesh 04:05 Ends 282 Km Th

Bhatni Junction to Prayagraj Rambag - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05155, Bhatni Prayagraj Rambag Magh Mela Special. This train operates between Bhatni Junction and Prayagraj Rambag. Map also shows all the stations where Bhatni Prayagraj Rambag Magh Mela Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhatni Junction and Prayagraj Rambag is 176 miles or 282 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhatni Junction to Prayagraj Rambag
Return Trains from Prayagraj Rambag to Bhatni Junction

Train No. 05155, Bhatni Prayagraj Rambag Magh Mela Special BTT to PRRB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05155, BHATNI PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG MAGH MELA SPECIAL. Details about the BHATNI PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG MAGH MELA SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.