Given below is details about Train Number 19204, BHAVNAGAR GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL INTERCITY EXPRESS running between Bhavnagar Terminus and Gandhinagar Capital stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19204, Bhavnagar Gandhinagar Capital Intercity Express
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance193 miles / 309 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Bhavnagar Terminus Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhavnagar Gandhinagar Capital Intercity Express, Train number 19204. Timing of Bhavnagar Gandhinagar Capital Intercity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhavnagar Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BVC Bhavnagar Terminus Gujarat Starts 04:50 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. BVP Bhavanagar Para Gujarat 04:57 04:58 1min 3 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. SOJN Sihor Junction Gujarat 05:15 05:16 1min 20 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. DLJ Dhola Junction Gujarat 05:38 05:39 1min 49 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. BTD Botad Junction Gujarat 06:11 06:13 2min 92 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. SRGT Surendranagar Gate Gujarat 06:57 06:58 1min 167 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 08:41 08:43 2min 233 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. ABD Ambli Road Gujarat 09:21 09:23 2min 281 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
9. GNC Gandhinagar Capital Gujarat 11:10 Ends 309 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa

Bhavnagar Terminus to Gandhinagar Capital - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19204, Bhavnagar Gandhinagar Capital Intercity Express. This train operates between Bhavnagar Terminus and Gandhinagar Capital. Map also shows all the stations where Bhavnagar Gandhinagar Capital Intercity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhavnagar Terminus and Gandhinagar Capital is 193 miles or 309 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhavnagar Terminus to Gandhinagar Capital
Return Trains from Gandhinagar Capital to Bhavnagar Terminus

Train No. 19204, Bhavnagar Gandhinagar Capital Intercity Express BVC to GNC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19204, BHAVNAGAR GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the BHAVNAGAR GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.