Given below is details about Train Number 07203, BHAVNAGAR KAKINADA PORT COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Bhavnagar Terminus and Kakinada Port stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.07203, Bhavnagar Kakinada Port Covid 19 Special
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1281 miles / 2049 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops28
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Bhavnagar Terminus Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhavnagar Kakinada Port Covid 19 Special, Train number 07203. Timing of Bhavnagar Kakinada Port Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhavnagar Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BVC Bhavnagar Terminus Gujarat Starts 04:25 NA Origin Sa
2. BTD Botad Junction Gujarat 05:26 05:28 2min 92 Km Sa
3. SRGT Surendranagar Gate Gujarat 06:37 06:38 1min 167 Km Sa
4. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 08:32 08:34 2min 233 Km Sa
5. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 09:40 09:50 10min 298 Km Sa
6. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 11:22 11:32 10min 397 Km Sa
7. ST Surat Gujarat 13:25 13:35 10min 526 Km Sa
8. BL Valsad Gujarat 14:35 14:37 2min 594 Km Sa
9. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 16:40 16:50 10min 741 Km Sa
10. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 17:47 17:50 3min 782 Km Sa
11. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 19:37 19:40 3min 856 Km Sa
12. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 21:10 21:15 5min 920 Km Sa
13. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 22:20 22:25 5min 998 Km Sa
14. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 01:35 01:40 5min 1185 Km Su
15. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 03:12 03:15 3min 1298 Km Su
16. WADI Wadi Junction Karnataka 04:10 04:15 5min 1335 Km Su
17. SEM Sedam Karnataka 04:49 04:50 1min 1372 Km Su
18. TDU Tandur Telangana 05:19 05:20 1min 1405 Km Su
19. VKB Vikarabad Junction Telangana 05:53 05:55 2min 1448 Km Su
20. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 07:40 07:50 10min 1520 Km Su
21. NLDA Nalgonda Telangana 09:49 09:50 1min 1630 Km Su
22. MRGA Miryalaguda Telangana 10:14 10:15 1min 1668 Km Su
23. NDKD Nadikude Junction Andhra Pradesh 10:45 10:46 1min 1706 Km Su
24. SAP Sattenapalle Andhra Pradesh 11:30 11:31 1min 1759 Km Su
25. GNT Guntur Junction Andhra Pradesh 12:35 12:40 5min 1801 Km Su
26. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:05 14:15 10min 1834 Km Su
27. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 16:33 16:35 2min 1983 Km Su
28. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 17:18 17:20 2min 2034 Km Su
29. CCT Kakinada Town Junction Andhra Pradesh 17:45 17:50 5min 2046 Km Su
30. COA Kakinada Port Andhra Pradesh 19:45 Ends 2049 Km Su

Bhavnagar Terminus to Kakinada Port - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 07203, Bhavnagar Kakinada Port Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Bhavnagar Terminus and Kakinada Port. Map also shows all the stations where Bhavnagar Kakinada Port Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhavnagar Terminus and Kakinada Port is 1281 miles or 2049 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhavnagar Terminus to Kakinada Port
Return Trains from Kakinada Port to Bhavnagar Terminus

Train No. 07203, Bhavnagar Kakinada Port Covid 19 Special BVC to COA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 07203, BHAVNAGAR KAKINADA PORT COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the BHAVNAGAR KAKINADA PORT COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.