Given below is details about Train Number 17203, BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS KAKINADA EXPRESS running between Bhavnagar Terminus and Kakinada Port stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.17203, Bhavnagar Kakinada Port Express
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1278 miles / 2044 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 17 Hour(s)
Stops29
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Bhavnagar Terminus Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express.', Train number '.17203. Timing of Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhavnagar Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BVC Bhavnagar Terminus Gujarat Starts 04:25 NA Origin Sa
2. BTD Botad Junction Gujarat 05:45 05:47 2min 92 Km Sa
3. SRGT Surendranagar Gate Gujarat 06:35 06:36 1min 167 Km Sa
4. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 08:29 08:31 2min 232 Km Sa
5. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 09:40 10:00 20min 298 Km Sa
6. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 11:52 12:02 10min 398 Km Sa
7. ST Surat Gujarat 14:25 14:35 10min 526 Km Sa
8. BL Valsad Gujarat 15:23 15:28 5min 595 Km Sa
9. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 17:50 18:00 10min 741 Km Sa
10. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 19:42 19:45 3min 782 Km Sa
11. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 21:17 21:20 3min 857 Km Sa
12. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 22:25 22:30 5min 921 Km Sa
13. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 23:45 23:50 5min 996 Km Sa
14. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 02:55 03:00 5min 1184 Km Su
15. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 04:50 04:53 3min 1297 Km Su
16. SDB Shahabad Karnataka 05:19 05:20 1min 1322 Km Su
17. WADI Wadi Junction Karnataka 05:55 06:00 5min 1332 Km Su
18. SEM Sedam Karnataka 06:39 06:40 1min 1369 Km Su
19. TDU Tandur Telangana 06:59 07:00 1min 1403 Km Su
20. VKB Vikarabad Junction Telangana 07:58 08:00 2min 1444 Km Su
21. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 10:00 10:10 10min 1516 Km Su
22. NLDA Nalgonda Telangana 12:15 12:16 1min 1626 Km Su
23. MRGA Miryalaguda Telangana 12:45 12:46 1min 1664 Km Su
24. NDKD Nadikude Junction Andhra Pradesh 13:20 13:21 1min 1703 Km Su
25. SAP Sattenapalle Andhra Pradesh 14:24 14:25 1min 1756 Km Su
26. GNT Guntur Junction Andhra Pradesh 15:45 15:50 5min 1798 Km Su
27. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 16:55 17:05 10min 1831 Km Su
28. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 19:37 19:42 5min 1980 Km Su
29. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:28 20:30 2min 2030 Km Su
30. CCT Kakinada Town Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:00 21:02 2min 2043 Km Su
31. COA Kakinada Port Andhra Pradesh 21:27 Ends 2044 Km Su

Bhavnagar Terminus to Kakinada Port - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17203, Bhavnagar Kakinada Port Express. This train operates between Bhavnagar Terminus and Kakinada Port. Map also shows all the stations where Bhavnagar Kakinada Port Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhavnagar Terminus and Kakinada Port is 1278 miles or 2044 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhavnagar Terminus to Kakinada Port
Return Trains from Kakinada Port to Bhavnagar Terminus

Train No. 17203, Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express BVC to COA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17203, BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS KAKINADA EXPRESS. Details about the BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS KAKINADA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.