Given below is details about Train Number 09204, BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS MANGALORE JUNCTION SPECIAL running between Porbandar and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.09204, Bhavnagar Terminus Mangalore Junction Special
ScheduleTue
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1055 miles / 1688 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Porbandar Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhavnagar Terminus Mangalore Junction Special, Train number 09204. Timing of Bhavnagar Terminus Mangalore Junction Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Porbandar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PBR Porbandar Gujarat Starts 00:50 NA Origin Tu
2. JAM Jamnagar Gujarat 03:13 03:18 5min 139 Km Tu
3. HAPA Hapa Gujarat 03:43 03:45 2min 147 Km Tu
4. RJT Rajkot Junction Gujarat 05:15 05:20 5min 221 Km Tu
5. SUNR Surendranagar Junction Gujarat 07:14 07:16 2min 337 Km Tu
6. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 08:10 08:12 2min 401 Km Tu
7. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 09:30 09:40 10min 467 Km Tu
8. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 10:31 10:33 2min 512 Km Tu
9. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 10:47 10:49 2min 531 Km Tu
10. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 11:23 11:33 10min 565 Km Tu
11. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 12:36 12:38 2min 644 Km Tu
12. ST Surat Gujarat 13:25 13:35 10min 694 Km Tu
13. BL Valsad Gujarat 14:30 14:32 2min 762 Km Tu
14. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 14:51 14:53 2min 789 Km Tu
15. BOR Boisar Maharashtra 15:42 15:44 2min 858 Km Tu
16. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 16:45 16:50 5min 909 Km Tu
17. BIRD Bhiwandi Road Maharashtra 17:18 17:20 2min 936 Km Tu
18. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 17:57 18:00 3min 950 Km Tu
19. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 21:10 21:15 5min 1088 Km Tu
20. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 22:20 22:25 5min 1166 Km Tu
21. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 01:35 01:40 5min 1354 Km We
22. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 03:12 03:15 3min 1467 Km We
23. WADI Wadi Junction Karnataka 04:05 04:10 5min 1503 Km We
24. TDU Tandur Telangana 05:09 05:10 1min 1574 Km We
25. BMT Begumpet Telangana 07:03 07:05 2min 1684 Km We
26. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 08:20 Ends 1688 Km We

Porbandar to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09204, Bhavnagar Terminus Mangalore Junction Special. This train operates between Porbandar and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bhavnagar Terminus Mangalore Junction Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Porbandar and Secunderabad Junction is 1055 miles or 1688 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Porbandar to Secunderabad Junction
Return Trains from Secunderabad Junction to Porbandar

Train No. 09204, Bhavnagar Terminus Mangalore Junction Special PBR to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09204, BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS MANGALORE JUNCTION SPECIAL. Details about the BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS MANGALORE JUNCTION SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.