Given below is details about Train Number 22929, BHILAD VADODARA SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Bhilad and Vadodara Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22929, Bhilad Vadodara Super Fast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance147 miles / 235 km
Run Time 4 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Bhilad Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhilad Vadodara Super Fast Express, Train number 22929. Timing of Bhilad Vadodara Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhilad

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BLD Bhilad Gujarat Starts 16:25 NA Origin Daily
2. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 16:35 16:37 2min 11 Km Daily
3. BL Valsad Gujarat 17:01 17:03 2min 37 Km Daily
4. BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat 17:17 17:19 2min 56 Km Daily
5. NVS Navsari Gujarat 17:34 17:36 2min 76 Km Daily
6. ST Surat Gujarat 18:08 18:11 3min 106 Km Daily
7. KIM Kim Gujarat 18:31 18:33 2min 129 Km Daily
8. KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat 18:42 18:44 2min 137 Km Daily
9. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 19:05 19:07 2min 156 Km Daily
10. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 19:19 19:21 2min 165 Km Daily
11. PLJ Palej Gujarat 19:49 19:50 1min 190 Km Daily
12. MYG Miyagam Karjan Junction Gujarat 20:02 20:03 1min 206 Km Daily
13. VS Vishvamitri Gujarat 20:22 20:23 1min 232 Km Daily
14. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 20:40 Ends 235 Km Daily

Bhilad to Vadodara Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22929, Bhilad Vadodara Super Fast Express. This train operates between Bhilad and Vadodara Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bhilad Vadodara Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhilad and Vadodara Junction is 147 miles or 235 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhilad to Vadodara Junction
Return Trains from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad

Train No. 22929, Bhilad Vadodara Super Fast Express BLD to BRC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22929, BHILAD VADODARA SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the BHILAD VADODARA SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.