Given below is details about Train Number 02131, BHOPAL HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN ONE WAY SUPERFAST SPECIAL running between Pune Junction and Jabalpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02131, Bhopal Hazrat Nizamuddin One Way Superfast Special
ScheduleTue
TypeHoliday Special
Distance653 miles / 1045 km
Run Time 17 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhopal Hazrat Nizamuddin One Way Superfast Special, Train number 02131. Timing of Bhopal Hazrat Nizamuddin One Way Superfast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra Starts 15:15 NA Origin Tu
2. ANG Ahmednagar Maharashtra 17:45 17:47 2min 156 Km Tu
3. KPG Kopargaon Maharashtra 19:25 19:27 2min 267 Km Tu
4. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 21:20 21:25 5min 309 Km Tu
5. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 23:45 23:50 5min 493 Km Tu
6. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:30 01:35 5min 616 Km We
7. HD Harda Madhya Pradesh 02:48 02:50 2min 724 Km We
8. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:30 04:40 10min 800 Km We
9. PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh 05:58 06:00 2min 867 Km We
10. NU Narsinghpur Madhya Pradesh 07:18 07:20 2min 961 Km We
11. MML Madan Mahal Madhya Pradesh 08:20 08:22 2min 1041 Km We
12. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:35 Ends 1045 Km We

Pune Junction to Jabalpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02131, Bhopal Hazrat Nizamuddin One Way Superfast Special. This train operates between Pune Junction and Jabalpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bhopal Hazrat Nizamuddin One Way Superfast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Jabalpur Junction is 653 miles or 1045 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pune Junction to Jabalpur Junction
Return Trains from Jabalpur Junction to Pune Junction

Train No. 02131, Bhopal Hazrat Nizamuddin One Way Superfast Special PUNE to JBP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02131, BHOPAL HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN ONE WAY SUPERFAST SPECIAL. Details about the BHOPAL HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN ONE WAY SUPERFAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Railways have decided to extend Train No:02132 Jabalpur-Pune festival special services which will be extended upto 28.12.2020. Its Timings, Halts & Composition of 02131 / 02132 Pune-Jabalpur-Pune Special which will remain the same. [1]
  • Railways have decided to extend Train No:02131 Pune-Jabalpur festival special services which will be extended upto 29.12.2020. Its Timings, Halts & Composition of 02131 / 02132 Pune-Jabalpur-Pune Special which will remain the same. [2]

References

  • Extension of run of Festival Special trains