Given below is details about Train Number 03026, BHOPAL HOWRAH WEEKLY SPECIAL running between Bhopal Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Special Trains For the convenience of the passengers, Train No:03026 Bhopal-Howrah Special will leave Bhopal o­n every Wednesday at 09:35 hrs. between 14.04.2021 & 30.06.2021 to reach Howrahat 15:00 hrs. o­n the next day. [1]
Train No.03026, Bhopal Howrah Weekly Special
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance913 miles / 1460 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Bhopal Junction Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhopal Howrah Weekly Special, Train number 03026. Timing of Bhopal Howrah Weekly Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhopal Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh Starts 09:35 NA Origin We
2. BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh 10:24 10:26 2min 53 Km We
3. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 11:30 11:35 5min 138 Km We
4. KYE Khurai Madhya Pradesh 12:08 12:10 2min 160 Km We
5. SGO Saugor Madhya Pradesh 12:45 12:50 5min 213 Km We
6. PHA Patharia Madhya Pradesh 13:33 13:35 2min 264 Km We
7. DMO Damoh Madhya Pradesh 13:58 14:00 2min 290 Km We
8. KMZ Katni Murwara Madhya Pradesh 15:50 16:00 10min 400 Km We
9. BEHR Beohari Madhya Pradesh 17:58 18:00 2min 514 Km We
10. SGRL Singrauli Madhya Pradesh 21:40 21:50 10min 663 Km We
11. CPU Chopan Uttar Pradesh 23:05 23:30 25min 725 Km We
12. RNQ Renukut Uttar Pradesh 00:15 00:20 5min 767 Km Th
13. GHD Garwa Road Junction Jharkhand 02:15 02:20 5min 867 Km Th
14. DTO Daltonganj Jharkhand 02:50 02:55 5min 900 Km Th
15. TORI Tori Jharkhand 04:11 04:13 2min 1001 Km Th
16. PTRU Patratu Jharkhand 05:05 05:07 2min 1065 Km Th
17. BRKA Barkakana Junction Jharkhand 06:15 06:40 25min 1085 Km Th
18. GMIA Gumia Jharkhand 07:32 07:34 2min 1138 Km Th
19. PUS Phusro Jharkhand 08:03 08:05 2min 1158 Km Th
20. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 10:20 10:25 5min 1203 Km Th
21. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 11:48 11:58 10min 1261 Km Th
22. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 12:24 12:26 2min 1303 Km Th
23. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 15:00 Ends 1460 Km Th

Bhopal Junction to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 03026, Bhopal Howrah Weekly Special. This train operates between Bhopal Junction and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bhopal Howrah Weekly Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhopal Junction and Howrah Junction is 913 miles or 1460 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhopal Junction to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Bhopal Junction

Train No. 03026, Bhopal Howrah Weekly Special BPL to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 03026, BHOPAL HOWRAH WEEKLY SPECIAL. Details about the BHOPAL HOWRAH WEEKLY SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

References

  • Special Trains