Given below is details about Train Number 09712, BHOPAL JAIPUR SPECIAL running between Bhopal Junction and Jaipur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.09712, Bhopal Jaipur Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance494 miles / 791 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops30
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Bhopal Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhopal Jaipur Special, Train number 09712. Timing of Bhopal Jaipur Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhopal Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh Starts 16:35 NA Origin Daily
2. SHRN Sant Hirdaram Nagar Madhya Pradesh 16:58 17:00 2min 13 Km Daily
3. SEH Sehore Madhya Pradesh 17:16 17:18 2min 41 Km Daily
4. KPP Kalapipal Madhya Pradesh 17:45 17:46 1min 70 Km Daily
5. SJP Shujalpur Madhya Pradesh 17:58 18:00 2min 83 Km Daily
6. AKD Akodia Madhya Pradesh 18:12 18:14 2min 96 Km Daily
7. KSH Kali Sindh Madhya Pradesh 18:33 18:34 1min 114 Km Daily
8. BCH Berchha Madhya Pradesh 18:46 18:47 1min 126 Km Daily
9. MKC Maksi Junction Madhya Pradesh 19:04 19:06 2min 145 Km Daily
10. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:10 20:20 10min 186 Km Daily
11. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:12 21:17 5min 241 Km Daily
12. KUH Khachrod Madhya Pradesh 21:28 21:30 2min 255 Km Daily
13. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:10 22:30 20min 282 Km Daily
14. JAO Jaora Madhya Pradesh 23:08 23:10 2min 315 Km Daily
15. MDS Mandsor Madhya Pradesh 23:52 23:57 5min 366 Km Daily
16. NMH Nimach Madhya Pradesh 01:05 01:07 2min 415 Km Daily
17. NBH Nimbahera Rajasthan 01:38 01:40 2min 442 Km Daily
18. COR Chittaurgarh Junction Rajasthan 02:30 02:40 10min 471 Km Daily
19. CNA Chanderiya Rajasthan 03:13 03:15 2min 479 Km Daily
20. BHL Bhilwara Rajasthan 04:10 04:15 5min 525 Km Daily
21. BJNR Bijainagar Rajasthan 04:59 05:01 2min 592 Km Daily
22. BDW Bandanwara Rajasthan 05:20 05:22 2min 614 Km Daily
23. NSD Nasirabad Rajasthan 05:41 05:43 2min 634 Km Daily
24. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan 06:45 06:55 10min 657 Km Daily
25. MDJN Madar Junction Rajasthan 07:09 07:10 1min 663 Km Daily
26. KSG Kishangarh Rajasthan 07:24 07:26 2min 682 Km Daily
27. NRI Naraina Rajasthan 08:03 08:05 2min 726 Km Daily
28. FL Phulera Junction Rajasthan 08:19 08:21 2min 737 Km Daily
29. HDA Hirnoda Rajasthan 08:30 08:31 1min 745 Km Daily
30. JOB Asalpur Jobner Rajasthan 08:45 08:46 1min 755 Km Daily
31. KKU Kanakpura Rajasthan 09:06 09:08 2min 782 Km Daily
32. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 09:30 Ends 791 Km Daily

Bhopal Junction to Jaipur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09712, Bhopal Jaipur Special. This train operates between Bhopal Junction and Jaipur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bhopal Jaipur Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhopal Junction and Jaipur Junction is 494 miles or 791 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhopal Junction to Jaipur Junction
Return Trains from Jaipur Junction to Bhopal Junction

Train No. 09712, Bhopal Jaipur Special BPL to JP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09712, BHOPAL JAIPUR SPECIAL. Details about the BHOPAL JAIPUR SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.