Given below is details about Train Number 08451, BHUBANESHWAR - KRISHNARAJAPURAM SUVIDHA SPECIAL running between Hatia and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.08451, Bhubaneshwar - Krishnarajapuram Suvidha Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeSuvidha
Distance433 miles / 692 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s)
Stops14
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Hatia Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhubaneshwar - Krishnarajapuram Suvidha Special, Train number 08451. Timing of Bhubaneshwar - Krishnarajapuram Suvidha Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hatia

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HTE Hatia Jharkhand Starts 16:00 NA Origin Daily
2. GBX Govindpur Road Jharkhand 16:34 16:35 1min 41 Km Daily
3. BANO Bano Jharkhand 17:29 17:30 1min 93 Km Daily
4. ORGA Orga Jharkhand 18:09 18:10 1min 129 Km Daily
5. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 19:18 19:28 10min 164 Km Daily
6. GP Rajgangpur Odisha 19:54 19:55 1min 194 Km Daily
7. BMB Bamra Odisha 20:23 20:24 1min 229 Km Daily
8. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 21:15 21:20 5min 266 Km Daily
9. SBP Sambalpur Junction Odisha 22:05 22:25 20min 315 Km Daily
10. ANGL Angul Odisha 01:11 01:16 5min 471 Km Daily
11. TLHR Talcher Odisha 01:30 01:50 20min 489 Km Daily
12. DNKL Dhenkanal Odisha 02:33 02:35 2min 544 Km Daily
13. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 03:25 03:30 5min 602 Km Daily
14. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 04:10 04:15 5min 629 Km Daily
15. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 04:35 04:40 5min 648 Km Daily
16. PURI Puri Odisha 06:10 Ends 692 Km Daily

Hatia to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 08451, Bhubaneshwar - Krishnarajapuram Suvidha Special. This train operates between Hatia and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Bhubaneshwar - Krishnarajapuram Suvidha Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hatia and Puri is 433 miles or 692 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hatia to Puri
Return Trains from Puri to Hatia

Train No. 08451, Bhubaneshwar - Krishnarajapuram Suvidha Special HTE to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 08451, BHUBANESHWAR - KRISHNARAJAPURAM SUVIDHA SPECIAL. Details about the BHUBANESHWAR - KRISHNARAJAPURAM SUVIDHA SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, Train No:08451 Hatia-Puri Special leaving Hatia daily at 16:00 hrs will arrive Puri at 06:10 hrs the next day. In the opposite direction, Train No:08452 Puri-Hatia Special leaving Puri daily at 20:30 hrs will arrive Hatia at 10:45 hrs the next day. [1]

References

  • Special Trains