Given below is details about Train Number 02845, BHUBANESHWAR - YESVANTPUR SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Bhubaneswar and Bengaluru Cantonment stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension Train No:02845 Bhubaneswar – Bengaluru Cantonment Weekly Superfast Express Special was notified to run earlier up to 28.03.2021 will be further extended from 04.04.2021 to 27.06.2021 on every Sunday (Total 13 - Trips).There will be no change in frequency, timings, route, composition and fare structure of this train. [1]
  • Extension East Coast Railway has notified to extend Train No: 02845 Bhubaneswar- Bangalore Cantonment Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Sundays during 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th April, 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd, 30th May, 06th, 16th, 20th, 27th June, 2021 (13 Trips) [2]
Train No.02845, Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Special
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance943 miles / 1508 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Bhubaneswar Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Special, Train number 02845. Timing of Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhubaneswar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha Starts 07:30 NA Origin Su
2. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 07:50 07:55 5min 19 Km Su
3. BALU Balugaon Odisha 08:39 08:41 2min 90 Km Su
4. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 09:28 09:30 2min 166 Km Su
5. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 10:58 11:00 2min 240 Km Su
6. CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh 11:54 11:56 2min 312 Km Su
7. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 12:55 13:00 5min 382 Km Su
8. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:00 14:20 20min 443 Km Su
9. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 16:29 16:30 1min 593 Km Su
10. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 17:08 17:10 2min 643 Km Su
11. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 19:45 19:55 10min 793 Km Su
12. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 23:23 23:25 2min 1047 Km Su
13. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:33 01:35 2min 1169 Km Mo
14. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 02:08 02:10 2min 1178 Km Mo
15. CTO Chittoor Andhra Pradesh 03:19 03:20 1min 1250 Km Mo
16. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 04:15 04:20 5min 1283 Km Mo
17. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 05:38 05:40 2min 1366 Km Mo
18. WFD Whitefield Karnataka 08:19 08:20 1min 1491 Km Mo
19. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 08:43 08:45 2min 1499 Km Mo
20. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 09:50 Ends 1508 Km Mo

Bhubaneswar to Bengaluru Cantonment - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02845, Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Special. This train operates between Bhubaneswar and Bengaluru Cantonment. Map also shows all the stations where Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhubaneswar and Bengaluru Cantonment is 943 miles or 1508 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhubaneswar to Bengaluru Cantonment
Return Trains from Bengaluru Cantonment to Bhubaneswar

Train No. 02845, Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Special BBS to BNC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02845, BHUBANESHWAR - YESVANTPUR SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the BHUBANESHWAR - YESVANTPUR SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • East Coast Railway has notified extension of Train No: 02845 Bhubaneswar- Bangalore Cantonment Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Sundays will be extended o­n 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th February and 07th, 14th, 21st, and 28th March, 2021 (8 Trips) [3]
  • East Coast Railway has notified extension of Train No:02845 Bhubaneswar- Bangalore Cantonment Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Sundays will be extended o­n 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th and 31st January, 2021 (5 Trips) [4]
  • Train No:02845 Bhubaneswar – Bangalore Cantt will be further extended from 03.01.2021 to 31.01.2021 on Every Sundays [5]
  • In View of upcoming festivals, Train No:02845 Bhubaneswar – Bengaluru Cantonment Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special which was notified to run earlier up to 28.12.2020 will be further extended from 04.01.2021 to 01.02.2021 o­n every Monday. There will be no change in frequency, timings, route, composition and fare structure of this train. [6]
  • In View of upcoming festivals, Train No:02845 Bhubaneswar – Bengaluru Cantonment Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special which was notified to run earlier up to 27.12.2020 will be further extended from 03.01.2021 to 31.01.2021 o­n every Sunday. There will be no change in frequency, timings, route, composition and fare structure of this train. [7]
  • As approved by Railway Board, Train No. 02845 Bhubaneswar – Bangalore Cantonment Weekly Superfast Festival Special train will leave Bhubaneswar at 07:30 hrs o­n Sundays i.e.,13th, 20th and 27th December, 2020 to reach Bangalore Cantonment at 09:50 hrs the next day. (3 services) [8]
  • The timings of following Train No. 02845 Bhubaneswar – Bengaluru Cantonment Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special will be revised with departure from from Bhubaneswar o­n 07:30 hrs o­n every Sunday and arrive at Bengaluru Cantonment at 09:50 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Bhubaneswar from 13.12.2020 to 27.12.2020. [9]

References

  • Extension of Trains
  • Extension of Festival special trains
  • Extension of Special Fare Special Festival Trains
  • Extension Festival Special train
  • Extension of Special Train
  • Extension of The Services Of Trains
  • Revised Timings Of Special Trains
  • Revision In Timings Of Trains