Given below is details about Train Number 08405, BHUBANESWAR AHMEDABAD COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Puri and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.08405, Bhubaneswar Ahmedabad Covid 19 Special
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1249 miles / 1999 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 11 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops35
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhubaneswar Ahmedabad Covid 19 Special, Train number 08405. Timing of Bhubaneswar Ahmedabad Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PURI Puri Odisha Starts 19:20 NA Origin We
2. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 20:10 20:15 5min 44 Km We
3. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 20:40 20:45 5min 63 Km We
4. DNKL Dhenkanal Odisha 21:42 21:44 2min 124 Km We
5. TLHR Talcher Odisha 22:35 22:55 20min 179 Km We
6. ANGL Angul Odisha 23:27 23:29 2min 197 Km We
7. RAIR Rairakhol Odisha 00:31 00:33 2min 283 Km Th
8. SBPD Sambalpur Road Odisha 01:33 01:35 2min 352 Km Th
9. SBP Sambalpur Junction Odisha 01:45 01:55 10min 354 Km Th
10. HKG Hirakud Odisha 02:09 02:11 2min 361 Km Th
11. BRGA Bargarh Road Junction Odisha 02:39 02:41 2min 396 Km Th
12. BLGR Balangir Junction Odisha 03:38 03:43 5min 472 Km Th
13. TIG Titlagarh Junction Odisha 04:40 05:00 20min 535 Km Th
14. KBJ Kantabanji Odisha 05:40 05:45 5min 568 Km Th
15. KRAR Khariar Road Odisha 06:37 06:39 2min 633 Km Th
16. BGBR Bagbahra Chhattisgarh 06:58 07:00 2min 653 Km Th
17. MSMD Mahasamund Chhattisgarh 07:25 07:27 2min 684 Km Th
18. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 09:40 09:50 10min 739 Km Th
19. BPHB Bhilai Power House Chhattisgarh 10:16 10:18 2min 766 Km Th
20. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 10:40 10:45 5min 776 Km Th
21. RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh 11:07 11:09 2min 807 Km Th
22. DGG Dongargarh Chhattisgarh 11:32 11:34 2min 838 Km Th
23. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 12:43 12:45 2min 911 Km Th
24. BRD Bhandara Road Maharashtra 13:30 13:32 2min 979 Km Th
25. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 14:45 14:50 5min 1042 Km Th
26. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 15:55 15:57 2min 1120 Km Th
27. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 17:42 17:45 3min 1216 Km Th
28. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 18:40 18:45 5min 1294 Km Th
29. MKU Malkapur Maharashtra 19:48 19:50 2min 1384 Km Th
30. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 21:00 21:05 5min 1435 Km Th
31. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 21:29 21:30 1min 1459 Km Th
32. NDB Nandurbar Maharashtra 00:01 00:04 3min 1609 Km Fr
33. ST Surat Gujarat 02:30 02:35 5min 1770 Km Fr
34. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 03:09 03:11 2min 1829 Km Fr
35. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 04:04 04:09 5min 1899 Km Fr
36. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 04:44 04:46 2min 1935 Km Fr
37. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 06:35 Ends 1999 Km Fr

Puri to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 08405, Bhubaneswar Ahmedabad Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Puri and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bhubaneswar Ahmedabad Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Ahmedabad Junction is 1249 miles or 1999 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puri to Ahmedabad Junction
Return Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Puri

Train No. 08405, Bhubaneswar Ahmedabad Covid 19 Special PURI to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 08405, BHUBANESWAR AHMEDABAD COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the BHUBANESWAR AHMEDABAD COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Timings of arrival of Train No:08405 Puri - Ahmedabad Special & 02843 Puri - Ahmedabad Special has been changed at Ahmedabad station. [1]
  • Train No:08406 Special train will leave Ahmedabad at 19:00 hrs and arrive Puri at 06:55 hrs, the third day w.e.f. 4/12/2020. 08405 Special train will leave Puri at 19:20 hrs and arrive Ahmedabad at 06:35 hrs, the third day w.e.f. 2/12/2020. [2]

References

  • Restoration in timing of train
  • Revised Timings Of Train