Given below is details about Train Number 12893, BHUBANESWAR BALANGIR INTERCITY SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Bhubaneswar and Balangir Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12893, Bhubaneswar Balangir Intercity Super Fast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance248 miles / 396 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Bhubaneswar Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhubaneswar Balangir Intercity Super Fast Express, Train number 12893. Timing of Bhubaneswar Balangir Intercity Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhubaneswar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha Starts 06:30 NA Origin Daily
2. MCS Mancheswar Odisha 06:39 06:41 2min 7 Km Daily
3. NQR Naraj Marthapur Odisha 07:03 07:05 2min 24 Km Daily
4. DNKL Dhenkanal Odisha 07:43 07:45 2min 61 Km Daily
5. MRDL Meramandali Odisha 08:11 08:13 2min 95 Km Daily
6. TLHD Talcher Road Odisha 08:25 08:27 2min 109 Km Daily
7. ANGL Angul Odisha 08:50 08:52 2min 121 Km Daily
8. BONA Boinda Odisha 09:23 09:25 2min 160 Km Daily
9. BAMR Bamur Odisha 09:48 09:49 1min 191 Km Daily
10. RAIR Rairakhol Odisha 10:03 10:05 2min 207 Km Daily
11. SBPD Sambalpur Road Odisha 11:00 11:02 2min 276 Km Daily
12. SBP Sambalpur Junction Odisha 11:20 11:30 10min 278 Km Daily
13. HKG Hirakud Odisha 11:42 11:44 2min 285 Km Daily
14. BRGA Bargarh Road Junction Odisha 12:10 12:12 2min 320 Km Daily
15. BRPL Barpali Odisha 12:26 12:28 2min 339 Km Daily
16. LSX Loisingha Odisha 13:00 13:02 2min 377 Km Daily
17. BLGR Balangir Junction Odisha 13:25 Ends 396 Km Daily

Bhubaneswar to Balangir Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12893, Bhubaneswar Balangir Intercity Super Fast Express. This train operates between Bhubaneswar and Balangir Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bhubaneswar Balangir Intercity Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhubaneswar and Balangir Junction is 248 miles or 396 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhubaneswar to Balangir Junction
Return Trains from Balangir Junction to Bhubaneswar

Train No. 12893, Bhubaneswar Balangir Intercity Super Fast Express BBS to BLGR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12893, BHUBANESWAR BALANGIR INTERCITY SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the BHUBANESWAR BALANGIR INTERCITY SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.